RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 4 min agoSign in

← back

JBS Dev

4 open positions100% remoteCosta RicaUnited States

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 50% of 4 positions

Sales40%
Backend engineering20%
Data and machine learning20%
Project and program management20%
5jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
4distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-28)
5open on board, any age
23median age, days
40%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
40%with salary

Size signal: 5 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 28 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
080
093
102

Workplace

Remote5 · 100%

Seniority

Senior3 · 60%
Mid2 · 40%

Role

Sales2 · 40%
Backend engineering1 · 20%
Data and machine learning1 · 20%
Project and program management1 · 20%

Countries

Costa Rica3
United States2

Cities

no data

Jobs in the last 30 days

JBS Dev·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 125K–145K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorBackend engineeringPythonSQL
RemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython
RemoteMidSales
JBS Dev·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 15K–25K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidSales
RemoteSeniorProject and program management

Data freshness

63 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-22 14:08 UTC, body 63039 bytes.