JBS Dev
4 open positions100% remoteCosta RicaUnited States
Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 50% of 4 positions
Sales40%
Backend engineering20%
Data and machine learning20%
Project and program management20%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 4 positions in search
5jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
4distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-28)
5open on board, any age
23median age, days
40%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
40%with salary
Size signal: 5 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 28 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote5 · 100%
Seniority
Senior3 · 60%
Mid2 · 40%
Role
Sales2 · 40%
Backend engineering1 · 20%
Data and machine learning1 · 20%
Project and program management1 · 20%
Countries
Costa Rica3
United States2
Cities
no data
Jobs in the last 30 days
Senior Python Developer (US)
1 day agoUSD 125K–145K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorBackend engineeringPythonSQL
Senior AI/ML Developer (Costa Rica)
17 days agoRemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython
RemoteMidSales
Sales Development Representative
23 days agoUSD 15K–25K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidSales
Senior Project Manager (Costa Rica)
28 days agoRemoteSeniorProject and program management
Data freshness
63 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-22 14:08 UTC, body 63039 bytes.