MaintainX
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 16% of 80 postings
Other26%
Sales26%
Full-stack engineering10%
Marketing and communications24%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2%
Product and design5%
Customer success and support2%
Software engineering (general)4%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 78 jobs in search
78jobs, last 30 days
11new, last 7 days
42distinct positions (1.9 postings each)
16published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
172open on board, any age
34median age, days
17%IT (13)
1%in Europe (1)
35%remote
97%with salary
Size signal: 172 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 906 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid48 · 62%
Remote27 · 35%
On-site3 · 4%
Seniority
Mid20 · 26%
Staff18 · 23%
Senior8 · 10%
Entry3 · 4%
Role
Sales21 · 27%
Marketing and communications19 · 24%
Full-stack engineering8 · 10%
Product and design4 · 5%
Software engineering (general)3 · 4%
Customer success and support2 · 3%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 3%
Countries
United States44
Canada34
Spain1
Cities
Montréal26
Toronto24
Raleigh18
Denver17
Austin14
San Francisco11
Miami6
Barcelona1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Emerging Account Executive
22h agoUSD 90K–150K / yearRemoteMidSales
Emerging Account Executive
22h agoUSD 90K–150K / yearRemoteMidSales
Emerging Account Executive
22h agoUSD 90K–150K / yearRemoteMidSales
Principal Full-Stack Developer - Core
4 days agoUSD 170K–296K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineeringC#JavaScriptPython
USD 170K–296K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineeringC#JavaScriptPython
CAD 131K–230K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineeringC#JavaScriptPython
Principal Full-Stack Developer - Core
4 days agoCAD 130K–230K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineeringC#JavaScriptPython
Product Support Representative
5 days agoEUR 30K–44K / yearHybrid
USD 63.7K–95.7K / yearHybridMidCustomer success and support
CAD 60K–90K / yearHybridFR
CAD 60K–90K / yearHybridMidCustomer success and support
Senior Technical Product Manager, IAM
7 days agoCAD 130K–185K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Senior Technical Product Manager, IAM
7 days agoUSD 128K–228K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
CAD 142K–210K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
USD 182K–266K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Enterprise Implementation Consultant
7 days agoUSD 97K–141K / yearHybrid
Spécialiste, marketing produit
10 days agoUSD 101K–148.5K / yearHybridMarketing and communicationsFR
Product Marketing Manager
10 days agoUSD 101K–148.5K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
Product Marketing Manager
10 days agoUSD 101K–148.5K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
Product Marketing Manager
10 days agoUSD 101K–148.5K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
USD 100K–162K / yearRemoteStaff
USD 100K–162K / yearHybridStaff
Expansion Account Executive, Mid-Market
11 days agoUSD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSales
Expansion Account Executive, Mid-Market
11 days agoUSD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSales
Expansion Account Executive, Mid-Market
11 days agoCAD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSales
USD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSalesSpanish required
CAD 160K–220K / yearRemoteFR
CAD 136K–220K / yearHybridFR
Manager, Inside Sales - Enterprise
11 days agoCAD 136K–220K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Inside Sales Representative - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 90K–130K / yearRemoteMidSales
Inside Sales Representative - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 90K–130K / yearRemoteMidSales
Inside Sales Representative - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 90K–130K / yearRemoteMidSales
Growth Marketing Specialist
11 days agoUSD 91K–133K / yearRemoteMarketing and communications
Growth Marketing Specialist
11 days agoUSD 91K–133K / yearRemoteMarketing and communications
Growth Marketing Specialist
11 days agoUSD 91K–133K / yearRemoteMarketing and communications
Solutions Architect, Integrations
11 days agoUSD 100K–165K / yearRemoteMidDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Director of Platform Engineering
11 days agoCAD 173K–254K / yearHybridStaffSoftware engineering (general)
Mid-Market Account Executive
11 days agoUSD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSales
Mid-Market Account Executive
11 days agoUSD 126K–210K / yearRemoteMidSales
Manager, Inside Sales - Enterprise
11 days agoCAD 136K–220K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Manager, Inside Sales - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 130K–200K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Manager, Inside Sales - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 130K–200K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Manager, Inside Sales - Enterprise
11 days agoUSD 130K–200K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Développeur(se) Full Stack - Core
12 days agoCAD 88K–190K / yearHybridFull-stack engineeringFRC#JavaScriptPython
CAD 88K–190K / yearHybridFull-stack engineeringFRC#JavaScriptPython
Manager, Business Development
12 days agoCAD 136.5K–200K / yearHybridStaffSales
Manager, Business Development
12 days agoUSD 127.5K–187K / yearHybridStaffSales
Gestionnaire, développement des affaires
12 days agoCAD 136.5K–200K / yearHybridFR
Manager, Business Development
12 days agoUSD 127.5K–187K / yearOn-siteStaffSales
CAD 88K–190K / yearHybridSeniorFull-stack engineeringC#JavaScriptPython
Data freshness
52 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 15:06 UTC, body 2443984 bytes.