Lightspark
6 open positions33% remoteEstoniaUnited States
Fintech and paymentsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 6 positions
Finance and legal67%
Strategy, consulting and analysis17%
General management and executives17%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 6 positions in search
6jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
1published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
7open on board, any age
13median age, days
0%IT (0)
67%in Europe (4)
33%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 7 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 31 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site4 · 67%
Remote2 · 33%
Seniority
Senior3 · 50%
Mid2 · 33%
Role
Finance and legal4 · 67%
General management and executives1 · 17%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 17%
Countries
Estonia4
United States2
Cities
Los Angeles2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Risk Manager, EU
7 days agoEUR 52.8K–62K / yearOn-siteMidFinance and legal
Licensing and Audit Manager
8 days agoUSD 179K–210K / yearRemoteFinance and legal
AML Manager, EU
12 days agoEUR 40.8K–47.9K / yearOn-siteSeniorGeneral management and executives
Regulatory Compliance Officer, EU
13 days agoEUR 52.8K–62K / yearOn-siteMidFinance and legal
Compliance Program Manager
19 days agoUSD 190K–225K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
Institutional Due Diligence Specialist, EU
21 days agoEUR 40.8K–47.9K / yearOn-siteSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
20 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 22:06 UTC, body 109741 bytes.