RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Lightspark

6 open positions33% remoteEstoniaUnited States

Fintech and paymentsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 6 positions

Finance and legal67%
Strategy, consulting and analysis17%
General management and executives17%
6jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
1published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
7open on board, any age
13median age, days
0%IT (0)
67%in Europe (4)
33%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 7 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 31 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
080
092
105

Workplace

On-site4 · 67%
Remote2 · 33%

Seniority

Senior3 · 50%
Mid2 · 33%

Role

Finance and legal4 · 67%
General management and executives1 · 17%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 17%

Countries

Estonia4
United States2

Cities

Los Angeles2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Estoniaoriginal ↗
EUR 52.8K–62K / yearOn-siteMidFinance and legal
Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Los Angeles HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 179K–210K / yearRemoteFinance and legal

AML Manager, EU

12 days ago
Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Estoniaoriginal ↗
EUR 40.8K–47.9K / yearOn-siteSeniorGeneral management and executives
Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Estoniaoriginal ↗
EUR 52.8K–62K / yearOn-siteMidFinance and legal
Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Los Angeles HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 190K–225K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
Lightspark·Fintech and payments·Estoniaoriginal ↗
EUR 40.8K–47.9K / yearOn-siteSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis

Data freshness

20 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 22:06 UTC, body 109741 bytes.