RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 8 min agoSign in

← back

Storable

Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 44% of 9 postings

Other11%
Sales22%
IT support and administration11%
Product and design22%
Software engineering (general)33%
9jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
18open on board, any age
31median age, days
44%IT (4)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
33%with salary

Size signal: 18 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 591 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
074
082
096
104

Workplace

Hybrid5 · 56%
Workplace not stated3 · 33%
On-site1 · 11%

Seniority

Senior5 · 56%
Staff3 · 33%
Entry1 · 11%

Role

Software engineering (general)3 · 33%
Sales2 · 22%
Product and design2 · 22%
IT support and administration1 · 11%

Countries

United States9

Cities

Seattle6

Jobs in the last 30 days

Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
USD 150K–200K / yearHybridSeniorIT support and administration
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·United Statesoriginal ↗
StaffSales
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
USD 180K–210K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·United Statesoriginal ↗
EntrySales
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 120K–140K / yearSenior
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
HybridStaffProduct and design
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
HybridStaffSoftware engineering (general)
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
On-siteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)GolangPythonTypeScript
Storable ·Real estate, construction and proptech·Seattle, WAoriginal ↗
HybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)SQL

Data freshness

38 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 02:15 UTC, body 252318 bytes.