Quanata
Banking, insurance and financeNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 100% of 4 postings
QA and testing50%
Security25%
Software engineering (general)25%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 4 jobs in search
4jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
4distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
10open on board, any age
35median age, days
100%IT (4)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 581 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote4 · 100%
Seniority
Senior3 · 75%
Staff1 · 25%
Role
QA and testing2 · 50%
Software engineering (general)1 · 25%
Security1 · 25%
Countries
no data
Cities
no data
Jobs in the last 30 days
Senior SDET, Back End [Remote-US]
10 days agoUSD 198K–281K / yearRemoteSeniorQA and testing
Senior Application Engineer [Remote-US]
10 days agoUSD 232K–379K / yearRemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)JavaScriptPythonTypeScript
Senior SDET - Platform [Remote-US]
24 days agoUSD 198K–281K / yearRemoteSeniorQA and testingPython
Staff Security Engineer [Remote-US]
27 days agoUSD 290K–400K / yearRemoteStaffSecurityGolangJavaJavaScript
Data freshness
40 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 04:19 UTC, body 136764 bytes.