Giga Energy
9 open positions56% remoteUnited States
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 9 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians22%
People / HR / recruiting11%
Operations and admin11%
Other56%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
9jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
54open on board, any age
61median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
56%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 54 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 287 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote5 · 56%
Workplace not stated4 · 44%
Seniority
Mid2 · 22%
Senior2 · 22%
Entry1 · 11%
Role
Operations and admin3 · 33%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 33%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 11%
Project and program management1 · 11%
Countries
United States9
Cities
Houston2
Long Beach2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Talent Acquisition Specialist
13 days agoEntryPeople / HR / recruiting
Office Coordinator
14 days agoMidOperations and admin
RemoteOperations and admin
Procurement Analyst, Data Center Projects
15 days agoRemoteOperations and admin
Project Manager GigaBase Delivery
18 days agoProject and program management
Document Control Specialist
18 days agoRemoteSenior
Controls Engineer
18 days agoRemoteMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Lead Mechanical Product Engineer
18 days agoRemoteSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Mechanical Verification Technician
18 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
13 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 16:17 UTC, body 615160 bytes.