RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 4 min agoSign in

← back

Giga Energy

9 open positions56% remoteUnited States

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 9 positions

Non-software engineering and technicians22%
People / HR / recruiting11%
Operations and admin11%
Other56%
9jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
54open on board, any age
61median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
56%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 54 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 287 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
021
032
040
059
064
074
0817
097
109

Workplace

Remote5 · 56%
Workplace not stated4 · 44%

Seniority

Mid2 · 22%
Senior2 · 22%
Entry1 · 11%

Role

Operations and admin3 · 33%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 33%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 11%
Project and program management1 · 11%

Countries

United States9

Cities

Houston2
Long Beach2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Houston, TX.original ↗
EntryPeople / HR / recruiting
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Long Beach, Caoriginal ↗
MidOperations and admin
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Texas, USA. Remote, USA.original ↗
RemoteOperations and admin
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Texas, USA. Remote, USA.original ↗
RemoteOperations and admin
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Houston, TX.original ↗
Project and program management
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Remote, USA.original ↗
RemoteSenior
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Remote, USA.original ↗
RemoteMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Remote, USA.original ↗
RemoteSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Giga Energy·Manufacturing and hardware·Long Beach, CA.original ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians

Data freshness

13 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 16:17 UTC, body 615160 bytes.