Samsung SDS America
12 open positionsUnited States
LogisticsNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 42% of 12 positions
Operations and admin42%
IT support and administration25%
Data and machine learning8%
Security8%
People / HR / recruiting8%
Finance and legal8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
12jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
13open on board, any age
11median age, days
42%IT (5)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
17%with salary
Size signal: 13 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 71 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated10 · 83%
On-site2 · 17%
Seniority
Mid11 · 92%
Senior1 · 8%
Role
Operations and admin5 · 42%
IT support and administration3 · 25%
Security1 · 8%
Data and machine learning1 · 8%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 8%
Finance and legal1 · 8%
Countries
United States12
Cities
Plano7
Mountain View1
Fullerton1
Austin1
Duluth1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Mid
- Security
- USD 230K–270K / year
- Mid
- Data and machine learning
- USD 40 / hour
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- On-site
- Mid
- IT support and administration
- On-site
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- IT support and administration
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Mid
- IT support and administration
Data freshness
11 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 15:41 UTC, body 127899 bytes.