RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 10 min agoSign in

← back

Uber Freight

LogisticsNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 8% of 39 postings

Other38%
Sales20%
Backend engineering3%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud3%
Operations and admin13%
Finance and legal5%
Customer success and support15%
Software engineering (general)3%
39jobs, last 30 days
15new, last 7 days
38distinct positions (1 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-07)
68open on board, any age
18median age, days
8%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
26%with salary

Size signal: 68 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 438 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

112
120
010
020
033
040
050
062
074
0814
097
1035

Workplace

Workplace not stated34 · 87%
Hybrid4 · 10%
On-site1 · 3%

Seniority

Entry11 · 28%
Mid10 · 26%
Senior8 · 21%
Staff3 · 8%

Role

Sales8 · 21%
Customer success and support6 · 15%
Operations and admin5 · 13%
Finance and legal2 · 5%
Software engineering (general)1 · 3%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 3%
Backend engineering1 · 3%

Countries

United States28
Mexico11

Cities

Chicago12
Rogers10
Monterrey5
San Francisco2
Nuevo Laredo2
Ciudad Apodaca2
Santiago de Querétaro1
Fridley1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Uber Freight·Logistics·Querétaro, QT 76116, Mexicooriginal ↗
Customer success and support
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
HybridEntry
Uber Freight·Logistics·Fridley, MN 55432, United Statesoriginal ↗
On-siteCustomer success and support
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 65.5K–85K / yearSenior
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United States; Exton, PA 19341, United States; Newport, KY 41071, United States; Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
EntryOperations and admin
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United States; Exton, PA 19341, United States; Newport, KY 41071, United States; Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United States; Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
EntryFinance and legal
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 19.09–23.27 / hourMid
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 19.09–23.27 / hourMid
Uber Freight·Logistics·Monterrey, NL 64640, Mexicooriginal ↗
ES
Uber Freight·Logistics·Monterrey, NL 64640, Mexicooriginal ↗
EntrySoftware engineering (general)SQL
Uber Freight·Logistics·Little Rock, Arkansas 72201, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidSales
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rural Hall, NC 27045, United Statesoriginal ↗
Mid
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 54K–67K / yearMidSales
Uber Freight·Logistics·Frisco, TX 75034, United Statesoriginal ↗
SeniorFinance and legal
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 17–18.5 / hourEntryCustomer success and support
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United States; St. Louis, MO 63141, United Statesoriginal ↗
EntrySales
Uber Freight·Logistics·Monterrey, NL 64640, Mexicooriginal ↗
SeniorSalesSpanish required
Uber Freight·Logistics·Frisco, TX 75034, United Statesoriginal ↗
SeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudPythonRSQL
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 110K–140K / yearSenior
Uber Freight·Logistics·Monterrey, NL 64640, Mexicooriginal ↗
MidCustomer success and support
Uber Freight·Logistics·Charlotte, NC 28208, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidOperations and admin
Uber Freight·Logistics·Nuevo Laredo, TM 88260, Mexicooriginal ↗
ES
Uber Freight·Logistics·Apodaca, TS 66637, Mexicooriginal ↗
ES
Uber Freight·Logistics·Apodaca, TS 66637, Mexicooriginal ↗
StaffOperations and adminES
Uber Freight·Logistics·Monterrey, NL 64640, Mexicooriginal ↗
EntryCustomer success and support
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 101K–121K / yearSeniorSales

Account Manager

14 days ago
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidSales
Uber Freight·Logistics·Nuevo Laredo, TM 88260, Mexicooriginal ↗
Customer success and supportES
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 130K–160K / yearStaff
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 185.0K / yearHybridSeniorBackend engineeringBashGolang
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
HybridEntryOperations and admin
Uber Freight·Logistics·Ciudad de México, MX 92029, Mexico original ↗
StaffSalesSpanish required
Uber Freight·Logistics·Rogers, AR 72758, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidSales
Uber Freight·Logistics·Chicago, IL 60607, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 72K–85K / yearSeniorOperations and admin
Uber Freight·Logistics·Exton, PA 19341, United States; Newport, KY 41071, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
Uber Freight·Logistics·Exton, PA 19341, United Statesoriginal ↗
HybridMid
Uber Freight·Logistics·Laredo, TX 78045, United Statesoriginal ↗
Spanish required

Data freshness

40 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 04:25 UTC, body 858599 bytes.