Uber Freight
LogisticsNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 8% of 39 postings
Other38%
Sales20%
Backend engineering3%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud3%
Operations and admin13%
Finance and legal5%
Customer success and support15%
Software engineering (general)3%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 39 jobs in search
39jobs, last 30 days
15new, last 7 days
38distinct positions (1 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-07)
68open on board, any age
18median age, days
8%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
26%with salary
Size signal: 68 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 438 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated34 · 87%
Hybrid4 · 10%
On-site1 · 3%
Seniority
Entry11 · 28%
Mid10 · 26%
Senior8 · 21%
Staff3 · 8%
Role
Sales8 · 21%
Customer success and support6 · 15%
Operations and admin5 · 13%
Finance and legal2 · 5%
Software engineering (general)1 · 3%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 3%
Backend engineering1 · 3%
Countries
United States28
Mexico11
Cities
Chicago12
Rogers10
Monterrey5
San Francisco2
Nuevo Laredo2
Ciudad Apodaca2
Santiago de Querétaro1
Fridley1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Customer success and support
HybridEntry
Customer Support Specialist
14h agoOn-siteCustomer success and support
USD 65.5K–85K / yearSenior
TM Operations Intern - Summer 2027
3 days agoEntryOperations and admin
Entry
Finance Operations Intern - Summer 2027
3 days agoEntryFinance and legal
Account Management Intern - Summer 2027
3 days agoEntry
USD 19.09–23.27 / hourMid
USD 19.09–23.27 / hourMid
ES
Logistics Engineer 1
5 days agoEntrySoftware engineering (general)SQL
Account Manager II - Specialized
5 days agoMidSales
Mid
OS&D Account Manager II
6 days agoUSD 54K–67K / yearMidSales
Sr. Accountant I
7 days agoSeniorFinance and legal
USD 17–18.5 / hourEntryCustomer success and support
EntrySales
Lead Business Development Representative I
12 days agoSeniorSalesSpanish required
Sr. Integration Engineer
12 days agoSeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudPythonRSQL
Sr. Compensation Analyst II
12 days agoUSD 110K–140K / yearSenior
Customer Support Specialist II- After Hours
12 days agoMidCustomer success and support
1st Shift Warehouse Supervisor
12 days agoMidOperations and admin
Auditor de Cumplimiento Aduanero
12 days agoES
Auditor de Cumplimiento Aduanero
12 days agoES
Senior Manager Operations - Customs
13 days agoStaffOperations and adminES
Customer Support Specialist ll-After Hours
13 days agoEntryCustomer success and support
Strategic Account Manager, LTL
13 days agoUSD 101K–121K / yearSeniorSales
Account Manager
14 days agoMidSales
Customer success and supportES
Senior Manager - Benefits
15 days agoUSD 130K–160K / yearStaff
Sr. Software Engineer - Backend
18 days agoUSD 185.0K / yearHybridSeniorBackend engineeringBashGolang
Logistics Specialist
18 days agoHybridEntryOperations and admin
Principal - Sales Account Executive
18 days agoStaffSalesSpanish required
Carrier Sales Representative II - Specialized
18 days agoMidSales
Senior Carrier Procurement Specialist
19 days agoUSD 72K–85K / yearSeniorOperations and admin
Carrier Manager (Transportation Management)
21 days agoEntry
LS II Exton (Masterbuilders)
26 days agoHybridMid
U.S. Customs - Billing Specialist
28 days agoSpanish required
Data freshness
40 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 04:25 UTC, body 858599 bytes.