RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 2 min agoSign in

← back

F. Schumacher & Co.

21 open positions5% remoteUnited StatesGeorgia

E-commerce and retailNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 21 positions

Operations and admin33%
Finance and legal19%
Sales14%
Marketing and communications10%
People / HR / recruiting10%
Retail and stores5%
Creative, media and writing5%
Skilled trades, construction and production5%
21jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
21distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
44open on board, any age
32median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
5%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 44 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 903 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
041
050
061
072
087
0916
1013

Workplace

Workplace not stated18 · 86%
Hybrid2 · 10%
Remote1 · 5%

Seniority

Mid7 · 33%
Entry3 · 14%
Senior3 · 14%
Staff1 · 5%

Role

Operations and admin7 · 33%
Finance and legal4 · 19%
Sales3 · 14%
Marketing and communications2 · 10%
People / HR / recruiting2 · 10%
Creative, media and writing1 · 5%
Retail and stores1 · 5%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 5%

Countries

United States19
Georgia1

Cities

New York City10
Passaic6
Bozeman1
Boston1

Jobs in the last 30 days

F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 85K / yearMidMarketing and communications
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 50K / yearEntryCreative, media and writing
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 95K / yearSeniorFinance and legal
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Atlanta, Georgia original ↗
USD 50K / yearEntrySales
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 55K / yearOperations and admin
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 140K / yearStaffOperations and admin
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Remote original ↗
USD 85K / yearRemoteSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Bozeman, Montanaoriginal ↗
USD 70K / yearSeniorSales
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 150K / yearMidFinance and legal
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 140K / yearFinance and legal
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 36K / yearOperations and admin
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 80K / yearMidPeople / HR / recruitingSpanish required
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 85K / yearHybridMidRetail and stores

Material Handler

21 days ago
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Fort Mill, SCoriginal ↗
0 / hourOperations and admin
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 65K / yearHybridEntryOperations and admin
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 80K / yearMidOperations and admin

Plant Controller

26 days ago
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 140K / yearFinance and legal
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·New York, New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 80K / yearMidMarketing and communications
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 80K / yearMidOperations and adminSpanish required
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Passaic, New Jerseyoriginal ↗
USD 22 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
F. Schumacher & Co.·E-commerce and retail·Boston, Massachusettsoriginal ↗
USD 60K / yearSales

Data freshness

10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:16 UTC, body 1696666 bytes.