F. Schumacher & Co.
21 open positions5% remoteUnited StatesGeorgia
E-commerce and retailNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 21 positions
Operations and admin33%
Finance and legal19%
Sales14%
Marketing and communications10%
People / HR / recruiting10%
Retail and stores5%
Creative, media and writing5%
Skilled trades, construction and production5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 21 positions in search
21jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
21distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
44open on board, any age
32median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
5%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 44 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 903 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated18 · 86%
Hybrid2 · 10%
Remote1 · 5%
Seniority
Mid7 · 33%
Entry3 · 14%
Senior3 · 14%
Staff1 · 5%
Role
Operations and admin7 · 33%
Finance and legal4 · 19%
Sales3 · 14%
Marketing and communications2 · 10%
People / HR / recruiting2 · 10%
Creative, media and writing1 · 5%
Retail and stores1 · 5%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 5%
Countries
United States19
Georgia1
Cities
New York City10
Passaic6
Bozeman1
Boston1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Events Manager - NYC
14h agoUSD 85K / yearMidMarketing and communications
Associate Designer
1 day agoUSD 50K / yearEntryCreative, media and writing
USD 95K / yearSeniorFinance and legal
Showroom Sales Assistant
5 days agoUSD 50K / yearEntrySales
Editorial Assistant, Frederic
8 days agoUSD 55K / yearOperations and admin
Director, Space Planning
8 days agoUSD 140K / yearStaffOperations and admin
Temporary Payroll Manager
11 days agoUSD 85K / yearRemoteSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Account Executive
11 days agoUSD 70K / yearSeniorSales
Strategic Finance Manager
11 days agoUSD 150K / yearMidFinance and legal
Cost Accounting Manager
11 days agoUSD 140K / yearFinance and legal
Part-Time Studio Administrator
15 days agoUSD 36K / yearOperations and admin
Human Resources Manager
15 days agoUSD 80K / yearMidPeople / HR / recruitingSpanish required
Merchandising Manager, Home Accessories
19 days agoUSD 85K / yearHybridMidRetail and stores
Material Handler
21 days ago0 / hourOperations and admin
Procurement Coordinator
25 days agoUSD 65K / yearHybridEntryOperations and admin
Procurement Purchaser
25 days agoUSD 80K / yearMidOperations and admin
Plant Controller
26 days agoUSD 140K / yearFinance and legal
USD 80K / yearMidMarketing and communications
Shipping manager | Area Manager II
26 days agoUSD 80K / yearMidOperations and adminSpanish required
Digital Print Operator
28 days agoUSD 22 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
Showroom Sales Coordinator - Boston
28 days agoUSD 60K / yearSales
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:16 UTC, body 1696666 bytes.