1 day agooriginal ↗
Sézane
45 open positionsFranceUnited StatesUnited Kingdom
E-commerce and retailNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 45 positions
Sales45%
Retail and stores13%
Operations and admin11%
Marketing and communications9%
People / HR / recruiting2%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning2%
Creative, media and writing2%
Other11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 45 positions in search
53jobs, last 30 days
7new, last 7 days
45distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
116open on board, any age
34median age, days
0%IT (0)
75%in Europe (40)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 116 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 468 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated53 · 100%
Seniority
Entry29 · 55%
Mid5 · 9%
Senior1 · 2%
Role
Sales24 · 45%
Retail and stores7 · 13%
Operations and admin6 · 11%
Marketing and communications5 · 9%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 2%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning1 · 2%
Creative, media and writing1 · 2%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 2%
Countries
France35
United States13
United Kingdom4
Spain1
Cities
Paris28
London4
Santa Monica3
Marseille3
New York City3
San Jose1
Bordeaux1
Madrid1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Stage - Assistant(e) Qualité Accessoires Cuir (H/F)
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- FR
1 day agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Achats Matières et Fournitures (H/F)
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- FR
1 day agooriginal ↗
CDD 6 mois - Technicien(ne) Produit Maille Senior (H/F)
- Senior
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- FR
1 day agooriginal ↗
CDD 6 mois - Chef(fe) de Projet CRM & Innovation (H/F)
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- FR
1 day agooriginal ↗
6 days agooriginal ↗
Freelance - Copywriter Français - Polonais (H/F)
- Creative, media and writing
- Polish required
- FR
6 days agooriginal ↗
7 days agooriginal ↗
7 days agooriginal ↗
7 days agooriginal ↗
8 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Campaign Manager (H/F)
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- FR
8 days agooriginal ↗
Conseiller de Vente (H/F) - 8H CDI - Marseille
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
8 days agooriginal ↗
Conseiller de Vente (H/F) - 35H CDI - Marseille
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
8 days agooriginal ↗
8 days agooriginal ↗
CDD - Conseiller de Vente - 35h (H/F)
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
8 days agooriginal ↗
Assistant Stock Manager - Permanent - London (M/F)
- Operations and admin
8 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Community Manager (H/F)
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- FR
12 days agooriginal ↗
Responsable Visual Merchandiser (H/F)
- Retail and stores
- FR
13 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - RH Généraliste (H/F)
- Entry
- FR
14 days agooriginal ↗
14 days agooriginal ↗
14 days agooriginal ↗
Sales Advisor (Part-Time)
- Mid
- Sales
14 days agooriginal ↗
14 days agooriginal ↗
Conseiller de Vente (H/F)
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
14 days agooriginal ↗
Assistant Manager (M/F) - Octobre Editions
- Operations and admin
14 days agooriginal ↗
15 days agooriginal ↗
Conseiller de Vente - La Samaritaine (H/F)
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
15 days agooriginal ↗
CDD - Retail Merchandiser Europe (H/F)
- Retail and stores
- FR
15 days agooriginal ↗
CDD - Conseiller de Vente - 35h (H/F)
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
15 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Achats Accessoires (H/F)
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- FR
18 days agooriginal ↗
Responsable Marketing - Octobre Éditions (H/F)
- Marketing and communications
- FR
18 days agooriginal ↗
Premier vendeur (H/F)
- Sales
- FR
18 days agooriginal ↗
Assistant(e) Coordinateur Retail Europe (H/F)
- Retail and stores
- FR
18 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Développement Souliers et Ceintures (H/F)
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- FR
19 days agooriginal ↗
Stock Associate (Seasonal)
- Entry
- Retail and stores
21 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Talent Acquisition Specialist (H/F)
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- FR
21 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Showroom Image (H/F)
- Entry
- Retail and stores
- FR
21 days agooriginal ↗
Sales Advisor (Part-Time)
- Entry
- Sales
21 days agooriginal ↗
21 days agooriginal ↗
21 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Chef de Projet Marketing Retail (H/F)
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- FR
25 days agooriginal ↗
Sales Advisor (Part-Time)
- Mid
- Sales
25 days agooriginal ↗
25 days agooriginal ↗
25 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Assistant(e) Chef de Projet Marketing Digital (H/F)
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- French required
- FR
26 days agooriginal ↗
Sales Advisor (Part-time)
- Entry
- Sales
27 days agooriginal ↗
Stock Associate (Part-time)
- Entry
- Retail and stores
28 days agooriginal ↗
Stage - Conseiller de vente - Marseille (H/F)
- Entry
- Sales
- FR
28 days agooriginal ↗
Sales Advisor (Part-time)
- Entry
- Sales
28 days agooriginal ↗
Data freshness
2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 05:53 UTC, body 560906 bytes.