RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 2 min agoSign in

← back

The AmeriLux Family of Companies

20 open positionsUnited States

Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 20 positions

Skilled trades, construction and production33%
Operations and admin24%
Non-software engineering and technicians14%
Sales5%
Driving and transport5%
Other19%
21jobs, last 30 days
9new, last 7 days
20distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
9published on busiest day (2026-10-22)
22open on board, any age
9median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
62%with salary

Size signal: 22 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 91 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
071
080
090
1021

Workplace

Workplace not stated21 · 100%

Seniority

Entry11 · 52%
Mid8 · 38%

Role

Skilled trades, construction and production7 · 33%
Operations and admin5 · 24%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 14%
Driving and transport1 · 5%
Sales1 · 5%

Countries

United States21

Cities

De Pere15
Green Bay15
Menomonie6
Eau Claire1

Jobs in the last 30 days

The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 2 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 2 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidNon-software engineering and technicians
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidOperations and admin
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United States | Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 28–40 / hourMidNon-software engineering and technicians
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 2 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 2 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 18–25 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20 / hourMidOperations and admin

Internship

9 days ago
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 21–25 / hourEntryOperations and admin

Machine Operator

10 days ago
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20–35 / hourMidSkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 25–35 / hourMidSkilled trades, construction and production
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20–40 / hourEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20 / hourMidDriving and transport
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·De Pere, Wisconsin, United States | Green Bay, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
Entry
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 21–25 / hourEntryOperations and admin
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States | De Pere, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
MidSales
The AmeriLux Family of Companies·Real estate, construction and proptech·Menomonie, Wisconsin, United Statesoriginal ↗
EntryOperations and admin

Data freshness

13 requests logged, 1 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-23 04:47 UTC, body 124695 bytes.