The AmeriLux Family of Companies
20 open positionsUnited States
Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 20 positions
Skilled trades, construction and production33%
Operations and admin24%
Non-software engineering and technicians14%
Sales5%
Driving and transport5%
Other19%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 20 positions in search
21jobs, last 30 days
9new, last 7 days
20distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
9published on busiest day (2026-10-22)
22open on board, any age
9median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
62%with salary
Size signal: 22 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 91 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated21 · 100%
Seniority
Entry11 · 52%
Mid8 · 38%
Role
Skilled trades, construction and production7 · 33%
Operations and admin5 · 24%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 14%
Driving and transport1 · 5%
Sales1 · 5%
Countries
United States21
Cities
De Pere15
Green Bay15
Menomonie6
Eau Claire1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Production Associate - 2nd Shift
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Production Associate
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Process Engineer
1 day agoMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Operations Leader
1 day agoMidOperations and admin
Maintenance Technician- 2nd Shift
1 day agoUSD 28–40 / hourMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Machine Operator- 2nd Shift
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
Machine Operator
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
General Laborer
1 day agoUSD 18–25 / hourEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Entry
Material Handler
9 days agoUSD 20 / hourMidOperations and admin
Internship
9 days agoEntry
Distribution Associate
9 days agoEntry
Assistant Machine Operator - Night Shift
9 days agoUSD 21–25 / hourEntryOperations and admin
Machine Operator
10 days agoUSD 20–35 / hourMidSkilled trades, construction and production
Night Shift Machine Operator
11 days agoUSD 25–35 / hourMidSkilled trades, construction and production
Mechanical Maintenance Technician
11 days agoUSD 20–40 / hourEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Forklift Operator
11 days agoUSD 20 / hourMidDriving and transport
Distribution Associate - Weekend
11 days agoEntry
Assistant Machine Operator
11 days agoUSD 21–25 / hourEntryOperations and admin
Inside Sales Representative
17 days agoMidSales
Warehouse Associate
21 days agoEntryOperations and admin
Data freshness
13 requests logged, 1 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-23 04:47 UTC, body 124695 bytes.