Chainguard
27 open positions100% remoteUnited StatesUnited KingdomCanada
Developer tools and infrastructureSoftware product companyIT share 41% of 27 positions
Sales29%
Backend engineering15%
Marketing and communications15%
Security12%
Software engineering (general)9%
General management and executives9%
IT support and administration6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud3%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 27 positions in search
34jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
27distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-09-23)
78open on board, any age
35median age, days
44%IT (15)
18%in Europe (6)
100%remote
53%with salary
Size signal: 78 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1365 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote34 · 100%
Seniority
Senior12 · 35%
Staff8 · 24%
Mid7 · 21%
Role
Sales10 · 29%
Backend engineering5 · 15%
Marketing and communications5 · 15%
Security4 · 12%
General management and executives3 · 9%
Software engineering (general)3 · 9%
IT support and administration2 · 6%
Product and design1 · 3%
Countries
United States23
United Kingdom5
Canada4
Denmark1
Sweden1
India1
Singapore1
Cities
New York City1
Washington1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 145K–170K / yearRemoteSeniorGeneral management and executives
RemoteSales
Principal Software Engineer, Containers
4 days agoUSD 229K–258K / yearRemoteStaffSoftware engineering (general)
Senior Product Manager (Athena)
6 days agoUSD 205K–231K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorProduct and design
Security Analyst (Governance and Trust)
6 days agoRemoteMidSecurity
Security Analyst (Governance and Trust)
6 days agoUSD 89K–105K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidSecurity
RemoteUK onlySeniorBackend engineeringGolang
Staff Software Engineer (Customer Platform)
7 days agoUSD 205K–231K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffBackend engineering
Staff Software Engineer (Customer Platform)
7 days agoRemoteStaffBackend engineering
RemoteSeniorSales
Senior Product Security Engineer
12 days agoRemoteUS onlySeniorSecurityGolangPython
Senior Software Engineer (Customer Platform)
14 days agoRemoteSeniorBackend engineeringGolang
Senior Software Engineer (Customer Platform)
14 days agoUSD 157K–184K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorBackend engineeringGolang
Partner Manager - Commercial
14 days agoUSD 123K–145K / yearRemoteUS onlyGeneral management and executives
Senior Partner Manager - Northeast
18 days agoUSD 145K–170K / yearRemoteSeniorGeneral management and executives
Engineering Manager, AI CICD
18 days agoUSD 205K–231K / yearRemoteStaffSoftware engineering (general)
Corporate Account Executive - Central
18 days agoUSD 125K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidSales
IT Specialist
18 days agoGBP 47.5K–55.7K / yearRemoteUK onlyMidIT support and administration
RemoteSeniorMarketing and communications
Senior Technical Support Engineer
20 days agoUSD 120K–137K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorIT support and administration
Senior Director, AMER Field Marketing
20 days agoRemoteUS onlyStaffMarketing and communications
Field Marketing Specialist - US
21 days agoUSD 85K–100K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidMarketing and communications
Staff Product Marketing Manager
21 days agoUSD 183K–215K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffMarketing and communications
Corporate Account Executive - West
25 days agoUSD 125K / yearRemoteUS onlyMidSales
Enterprise Account Executive - Bay Area
27 days agoRemoteSales
Enterprise Account Executive - North Central
27 days agoRemoteSales
Enterprise Account Executive - Mountain + PacNW
27 days agoRemoteSales
Enterprise Account Executive - Minnesota
27 days agoRemoteSales
Senior Security Engineer (Infrastructure)
27 days agoUSD 137K–160K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSecurity
Enterprise Account Executive - UK
27 days agoRemoteUK onlySeniorSales
Staff Platform Database Engineer
28 days agoUSD 205K–231K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Field Marketing Specialist - India
28 days agoRemoteMidMarketing and communications
Commercial Account Executive - Singapore
28 days agoRemoteSales
USD 229K–258K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffSoftware engineering (general)
Data freshness
61 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:10 UTC, body 905352 bytes.