RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)

9 open positionsGermanyUnited Kingdom

Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 22% of 9 positions

Non-software engineering and technicians33%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud22%
Skilled trades, construction and production22%
Operations and admin11%
Other11%
9jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-29)
55open on board, any age
92median age, days
22%IT (2)
100%in Europe (9)
0%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 55 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 202 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
0417
054
063
077
089
0910
105

Workplace

Workplace not stated9 · 100%

Seniority

Mid2 · 22%
Senior1 · 11%
Entry1 · 11%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 33%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 22%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 22%
Operations and admin1 · 11%

Countries

Germany8
United Kingdom1

Cities

Augsburg8

Jobs in the last 30 days

Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
Senior
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Shetland Islands, Scotland, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Operations and admin
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
MidSkilled trades, construction and production
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
MidDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudPython
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
Skilled trades, construction and production
Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)·Aerospace and defense·Augsburg, Bavaria, Germanyoriginal ↗
EntryNon-software engineering and technicians

Data freshness

60 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:17 UTC, body 897225 bytes.