Rocket Factory Augsburg AG (EN)
9 open positionsGermanyUnited Kingdom
Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 22% of 9 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians33%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud22%
Skilled trades, construction and production22%
Operations and admin11%
Other11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
9jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-29)
55open on board, any age
92median age, days
22%IT (2)
100%in Europe (9)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 55 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 202 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated9 · 100%
Seniority
Mid2 · 22%
Senior1 · 11%
Entry1 · 11%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 33%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 22%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 22%
Operations and admin1 · 11%
Countries
Germany8
United Kingdom1
Cities
Augsburg8
Jobs in the last 30 days
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
AIT Lead (f/m/d)
9 days agoSenior
Operations and admin
Quality Assurance Inspector (m/f/d)
16 days agoMidSkilled trades, construction and production
Avionics AIT Technician (m/f/d)
16 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Non-software engineering and technicians
Systems Engineer (m/f/d)
21 days agoMidDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudPython
CNC/CAM Programmer (f/m/d)
22 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
EntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
60 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:17 UTC, body 897225 bytes.