Nordic Naturals
19 open positions20% remoteUnited StatesNorway
Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 16% of 19 positions
Skilled trades, construction and production30%
QA and testing15%
Finance and legal15%
Operations and admin10%
General management and executives10%
Full-stack engineering5%
Marketing and communications5%
Other5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 19 positions in search
20jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
10published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
41open on board, any age
32median age, days
20%IT (4)
5%in Europe (1)
20%remote
30%with salary
Size signal: 41 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 153 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated16 · 80%
Remote4 · 20%
Seniority
Mid8 · 40%
Entry3 · 15%
Senior3 · 15%
Staff2 · 10%
Role
Skilled trades, construction and production6 · 30%
QA and testing3 · 15%
Finance and legal3 · 15%
General management and executives2 · 10%
Operations and admin2 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 5%
Science and research1 · 5%
Full-stack engineering1 · 5%
Countries
United States19
Norway1
Cities
Vista16
Watsonville2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Liquid Compounder
14h agoEntry
Materials & Distribution Manager
1 day agoSeniorGeneral management and executives
QA/Document Control
6 days agoUSD 21 / hourMidQA and testing
QA/Document Control
6 days agoUSD 21 / hourMidQA and testing
Regulatory Claims Substantiation Specialist
11 days agoRemoteUS onlyFinance and legal
QA Inspector
11 days agoMidQA and testing
Warehouse Clerk
11 days agoMidOperations and admin
Liquid Bottling Operator
11 days agoMidSkilled trades, construction and production
Softgel Bottling Operator
11 days agoMidSkilled trades, construction and production
Dispensing Operator
11 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
Compounding Operator
11 days agoEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Sizing Inspector
11 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
Encapsulation Machine Operator
11 days agoEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Quality Assurance Warehouse Inspector
11 days agoUSD 21 / hourOperations and admin
Director of Web Marketing & Retention
12 days agoUSD 165K–188K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffMarketing and communications
Cost Accounting Manager
14 days agoMidFinance and legal
Capital & Project Finance Analyst
14 days agoMidFinance and legal
Director of Lipid R&D
25 days agoNOK 1,400K–1,800K / yearStaffScience and research
Quality Management Systems Manager
25 days agoRemoteUS onlySeniorGeneral management and executives
Full-Stack Developer
25 days agoUSD 117K–129K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaScriptSQLTypeScript
Data freshness
60 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:16 UTC, body 531289 bytes.