RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 3 min agoSign in

← back

Nordic Naturals

19 open positions20% remoteUnited StatesNorway

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 16% of 19 positions

Skilled trades, construction and production30%
QA and testing15%
Finance and legal15%
Operations and admin10%
General management and executives10%
Full-stack engineering5%
Marketing and communications5%
Other5%
20jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
10published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
41open on board, any age
32median age, days
20%IT (4)
5%in Europe (1)
20%remote
30%with salary

Size signal: 41 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 153 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
051
060
073
083
0917
1017

Workplace

Workplace not stated16 · 80%
Remote4 · 20%

Seniority

Mid8 · 40%
Entry3 · 15%
Senior3 · 15%
Staff2 · 10%

Role

Skilled trades, construction and production6 · 30%
QA and testing3 · 15%
Finance and legal3 · 15%
General management and executives2 · 10%
Operations and admin2 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 5%
Science and research1 · 5%
Full-stack engineering1 · 5%

Countries

United States19
Norway1

Cities

Vista16
Watsonville2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Entry
SeniorGeneral management and executives
USD 21 / hourMidQA and testing
USD 21 / hourMidQA and testing
Nordic Naturals·Remote - USA; Watsonville, CAoriginal ↗
RemoteUS onlyFinance and legal

QA Inspector

11 days ago
MidQA and testing

Warehouse Clerk

11 days ago
MidOperations and admin
MidSkilled trades, construction and production
MidSkilled trades, construction and production
Skilled trades, construction and production
EntrySkilled trades, construction and production

Sizing Inspector

11 days ago
Skilled trades, construction and production
EntrySkilled trades, construction and production
USD 21 / hourOperations and admin
Nordic Naturals·Remote - USA; Watsonville, CAoriginal ↗
USD 165K–188K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffMarketing and communications
MidFinance and legal
MidFinance and legal
NOK 1,400K–1,800K / yearStaffScience and research
Nordic Naturals·Remote - USA; Vista, CAoriginal ↗
RemoteUS onlySeniorGeneral management and executives
USD 117K–129K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaScriptSQLTypeScript

Data freshness

60 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:16 UTC, body 531289 bytes.