RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 43 min agoSign in

← back

Triumph

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 13% of 8 postings

Other50%
Full-stack engineering12%
Product and design12%
Non-software engineering and technicians25%
8jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
1published on busiest day (2026-10-17)
23open on board, any age
40median age, days
12%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 23 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 354 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
021
033
041
051
060
070
082
098
105

Workplace

On-site8 · 100%

Seniority

Entry3 · 38%
Staff1 · 12%
Mid1 · 12%
Senior1 · 12%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 25%
Product and design1 · 12%
Full-stack engineering1 · 12%

Countries

United States8

Cities

Fremont7
San Francisco1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Head of Retail

3 days ago
USD 180K–250K / yearOn-siteStaff
Triumph·San Francisco HQoriginal ↗
USD 160K–225K / yearOn-siteMidProduct and design
USD 200K–400K / yearOn-siteEntryFull-stack engineeringGolang
USD 175K–300K / yearOn-siteSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 105K–145K / yearOn-siteEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 150K–180K / yearOn-site
USD 150K–180K / yearOn-site
USD 150K–180K / yearOn-siteEntry

Data freshness

44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 08:08 UTC, body 199146 bytes.