Harmonic Security, Inc
CybersecuritySoftware product companyIT share 40% of 10 postings
Sales40%
Backend engineering10%
Data and machine learning10%
Product and design20%
Software engineering (general)20%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 10 jobs in search
10jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
12open on board, any age
17median age, days
40%IT (4)
60%in Europe (6)
50%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 12 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 94 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote5 · 50%
Hybrid5 · 50%
Seniority
Staff2 · 20%
Senior2 · 20%
Role
Sales4 · 40%
Product and design2 · 20%
Software engineering (general)2 · 20%
Data and machine learning1 · 10%
Backend engineering1 · 10%
Countries
United Kingdom6
United States3
Cities
London6
New York City1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Regional Sales Director - United Kingdom
6 days agoGBP 90K–110K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Regional Sales Manager - New York
6 days agoUSD 135K–160K / yearRemoteSales
Senior Product Manager
16 days agoGBP 98K–115K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Staff Product Manager
16 days agoGBP 122K–143K / yearHybridStaffProduct and design
Deployment Engineer
17 days agoUSD 190K–210K / yearRemoteSoftware engineering (general)
Software Development Engineer in Test
17 days agoGBP 77K–90K / yearHybridSoftware engineering (general)JavaRustTypeScript
AI/ML Product Engineer
17 days agoGBP 100K–120K / yearHybridData and machine learningJavaPythonTypeScript
Strategic Account Executive - East
21 days agoUSD 150K–200K / yearRemoteSales
Senior Backend Engineer
24 days agoGBP 98K–110K / yearHybridSeniorBackend engineeringJava
Regional Sales Manager - Pacific Northwest
24 days agoUSD 150K–170K / yearRemoteSales
Data freshness
41 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 05:08 UTC, body 218267 bytes.