RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

GC AI

9 open positions50% remoteUnited StatesCanada

AI and dataNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 9 positions

Marketing and communications40%
Sales20%
Finance and legal20%
People / HR / recruiting10%
Customer success and support10%
10jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
29open on board, any age
56median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
50%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 29 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 151 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
057
063
073
083
096
107

Workplace

Remote5 · 50%
Hybrid4 · 40%
On-site1 · 10%

Seniority

Senior4 · 40%
Staff3 · 30%
C-level2 · 20%
Entry1 · 10%

Role

Marketing and communications4 · 40%
Sales2 · 20%
Finance and legal2 · 20%
Customer success and support1 · 10%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 10%

Countries

United States10
Canada1

Cities

San Mateo4

Jobs in the last 30 days

GC AI·AI and data·Remote - United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 270K–300K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffSales
GC AI·AI and data·Remote - United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 130K–170K / yearRemoteUS onlyEntrySales
GC AI·AI and data·San Mateo, Californiaoriginal ↗
USD 197K–250K / yearOn-siteStaffMarketing and communications
GC AI·AI and data·San Mateo, Californiaoriginal ↗
USD 165K–185K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
GC AI·AI and data·Remote - United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 245K–345K / yearRemoteUS onlyC-levelCustomer success and support

R&D Attorney

15 days ago
GC AI·AI and data·North America | Texasoriginal ↗
USD 150K–240K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
GC AI·AI and data·San Mateo, Californiaoriginal ↗
USD 150K–200K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications

VP of People

20 days ago
GC AI·AI and data·Remote - United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 265K–365K / yearHybridC-levelPeople / HR / recruiting
GC AI·AI and data·San Mateo, Californiaoriginal ↗
USD 220K–290K / yearHybridStaffMarketing and communications

R&D Attorney

28 days ago
GC AI·AI and data·Remote - United States | Remote - Canadaoriginal ↗
USD 150K–240K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal

Data freshness

10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:09 UTC, body 701970 bytes.