GC AI
9 open positions50% remoteUnited StatesCanada
AI and dataNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 9 positions
Marketing and communications40%
Sales20%
Finance and legal20%
People / HR / recruiting10%
Customer success and support10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
29open on board, any age
56median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
50%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 29 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 151 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote5 · 50%
Hybrid4 · 40%
On-site1 · 10%
Seniority
Senior4 · 40%
Staff3 · 30%
C-level2 · 20%
Entry1 · 10%
Role
Marketing and communications4 · 40%
Sales2 · 20%
Finance and legal2 · 20%
Customer success and support1 · 10%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 10%
Countries
United States10
Canada1
Cities
San Mateo4
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 270K–300K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffSales
Commercial Account Executive
7h agoUSD 130K–170K / yearRemoteUS onlyEntrySales
Director of Demand Generation
7 days agoUSD 197K–250K / yearOn-siteStaffMarketing and communications
Senior Content Marketing Manager
12 days agoUSD 165K–185K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
VP of Customer Success
15 days agoUSD 245K–345K / yearRemoteUS onlyC-levelCustomer success and support
R&D Attorney
15 days agoUSD 150K–240K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
Marketing Operations Lead
18 days agoUSD 150K–200K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
VP of People
20 days agoUSD 265K–365K / yearHybridC-levelPeople / HR / recruiting
Director of Product Marketing
26 days agoUSD 220K–290K / yearHybridStaffMarketing and communications
R&D Attorney
28 days agoUSD 150K–240K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:09 UTC, body 701970 bytes.