RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 16 min agoSign in

← back

Collective

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 11% of 9 postings

Other22%
Data and machine learning11%
Finance and legal11%
Product and design33%
Customer success and support22%
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
20open on board, any age
32median age, days
11%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
56%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 20 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 195 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
042
050
061
070
080
0910
107

Workplace

Remote5 · 56%
Hybrid4 · 44%

Seniority

Senior6 · 67%
Staff1 · 11%
Mid1 · 11%

Role

Product and design3 · 33%
Customer success and support2 · 22%
Finance and legal1 · 11%
Data and machine learning1 · 11%

Countries

United States9

Cities

San Francisco4

Jobs in the last 30 days

Collective·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 25 / hourRemote
Collective·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 200K–250K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Collective·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 165K–200K / yearRemoteSenior
Collective·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 75K–85K / yearRemoteSeniorCustomer success and support
Collective·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 260K–300K / yearRemoteStaffFinance and legal
Collective·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 65K–75.5K / yearRemoteMidCustomer success and support
Collective·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 175K–230K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Collective·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 180K–230K / yearHybridSeniorData and machine learningPythonSQL
Collective·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 200K–250K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design

Data freshness

48 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 12:07 UTC, body 255444 bytes.