RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Beam

15 open positions27% remoteUnited KingdomUnited StatesAustralia

Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 13% of 15 positions

Sales33%
Marketing and communications20%
Full-stack engineering13%
People / HR / recruiting7%
Operations and admin7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis7%
General management and executives7%
Other7%
15jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
15distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
31open on board, any age
35median age, days
13%IT (2)
80%in Europe (12)
27%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 467 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
021
030
040
050
060
074
084
098
1011

Workplace

Hybrid11 · 73%
Remote4 · 27%

Seniority

Senior4 · 27%
C-level2 · 13%
Staff2 · 13%

Role

Sales5 · 33%
Marketing and communications3 · 20%
Full-stack engineering2 · 13%
General management and executives1 · 7%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 7%
Operations and admin1 · 7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 7%

Countries

United Kingdom12
United States1
Australia1

Cities

London10
Melbourne1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Remote USA West Coastoriginal ↗
USD 220K–280K / yearRemoteSales

VP of Sales

2 days ago
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·USAoriginal ↗
USD 400K–560K / yearRemoteC-levelSales
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 50K–60K / yearHybridMarketing and communications

VP of Product

6 days ago
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 165K–200K / yearHybridC-levelGeneral management and executives
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 180K–250K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineering
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Remote UKoriginal ↗
GBP 130K–160K / yearRemoteUK onlyStaffFull-stack engineeringRubyTypeScript

Content Creator

8 days ago
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 40K–50K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesFrench required
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesItalian required
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesSpanish required
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Hybrid - Melbourneoriginal ↗
AUD 110K–140K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 75K–90K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 28K–36K / yearHybrid
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Remote UKoriginal ↗
GBP 90K–100K / yearRemoteUK onlySeniorOperations and admin
Beam·Public sector, education and non-profit·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 70K–90K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis

Data freshness

61 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:07 UTC, body 536793 bytes.