Beam
15 open positions27% remoteUnited KingdomUnited StatesAustralia
Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 13% of 15 positions
Sales33%
Marketing and communications20%
Full-stack engineering13%
People / HR / recruiting7%
Operations and admin7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis7%
General management and executives7%
Other7%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 15 positions in search
15jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
15distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
31open on board, any age
35median age, days
13%IT (2)
80%in Europe (12)
27%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 467 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid11 · 73%
Remote4 · 27%
Seniority
Senior4 · 27%
C-level2 · 13%
Staff2 · 13%
Role
Sales5 · 33%
Marketing and communications3 · 20%
Full-stack engineering2 · 13%
General management and executives1 · 7%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 7%
Operations and admin1 · 7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 7%
Countries
United Kingdom12
United States1
Australia1
Cities
London10
Melbourne1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 220K–280K / yearRemoteSales
VP of Sales
2 days agoUSD 400K–560K / yearRemoteC-levelSales
Product Marketing Manager
5 days agoGBP 50K–60K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
VP of Product
6 days agoGBP 165K–200K / yearHybridC-levelGeneral management and executives
Principal Product Engineer
6 days agoGBP 180K–250K / yearHybridStaffFull-stack engineering
Staff Product Engineer (remote)
6 days agoGBP 130K–160K / yearRemoteUK onlyStaffFull-stack engineeringRubyTypeScript
Content Creator
8 days agoGBP 40K–50K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesFrench required
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesItalian required
GBP 131.2K–175K / yearHybridSalesSpanish required
Communications and Marketing Lead
19 days agoAUD 110K–140K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Lead People Partner
27 days agoGBP 75K–90K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
GBP 28K–36K / yearHybrid
Security Operations Lead
29 days agoGBP 90K–100K / yearRemoteUK onlySeniorOperations and admin
Senior Product Analyst
30 days agoGBP 70K–90K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
61 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:07 UTC, body 536793 bytes.