Artemis
CybersecuritySoftware product companyIT share 55% of 20 postings
Other10%
Sales20%
Security25%
People / HR / recruiting5%
IT support and administration5%
Product and design10%
Software engineering (general)25%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 20 jobs in search
20jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
16distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
17published on busiest day (2026-10-11)
23open on board, any age
8median age, days
55%IT (11)
10%in Europe (2)
45%remote
75%with salary
Size signal: 23 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 166 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site11 · 55%
Remote9 · 45%
Seniority
Senior10 · 50%
Mid2 · 10%
Role
Security5 · 25%
Software engineering (general)5 · 25%
Sales4 · 20%
Product and design2 · 10%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 5%
IT support and administration1 · 5%
Countries
United States13
United Kingdom2
Israel1
Australia1
Cities
New York City13
London2
Boston1
San Francisco1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 120K–160K / yearOn-siteSeniorSecurity
Senior Security Analyst
6h agoUSD 120K–160K / yearOn-siteSeniorSecuritySQL
Senior Security Analyst (MDR-Israel)
8 days agoRemoteSeniorSecurity
Senior Security Analyst (MDR-Australia)
8 days agoRemoteSeniorSecurity
Sales Development Representative (UK)
8 days agoRemoteSales
Channel Sales Manager
8 days agoRemoteSales
Technology Alliances Manager
8 days agoRemote
Senior Recruiter
8 days agoUSD 150K–180K / yearOn-siteSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Senior Account Executive (Enterprise)
8 days agoUSD 320K–360K / yearRemoteSeniorSales
SOC Manager
8 days agoUSD 160K–200K / yearOn-site
Senior Software Engineer
8 days agoUSD 180K–250K / yearOn-siteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)GolangPythonTypeScript
Senior Sales Engineer
8 days agoUSD 250K–280K / yearRemoteSeniorSales
Senior Product Designer
8 days agoUSD 170K–220K / yearOn-siteSeniorProduct and design
Security Research Engineer
8 days agoUSD 180K–220K / yearOn-siteSoftware engineering (general)
Product Engineer
8 days agoUSD 180K–250K / yearOn-siteMidSoftware engineering (general)GolangPythonTypeScript
Offensive Security Engineer
8 days agoUSD 180K–220K / yearOn-siteSecurityPythonSQL
Lead Security Engineer, Internal and IT
8 days agoUSD 180K–230K / yearOn-siteSeniorIT support and administration
Founding Product Manager
8 days agoUSD 200K–250K / yearOn-siteMidProduct and design
Detection Engineer
8 days agoUSD 160K–190K / yearRemoteSoftware engineering (general)Python
Security Research Engineer
28 days agoUSD 160K–190K / yearRemoteSoftware engineering (general)
Data freshness
41 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 05:07 UTC, body 362486 bytes.