RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 39 min agoSign in

← back

Vitalize

Healthcare providersNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 10% of 10 postings

Other10%
Marketing and communications40%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud10%
Operations and admin10%
Product and design20%
Customer success and support10%
10jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-06)
19open on board, any age
25median age, days
10%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
10%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 306 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
121
010
020
030
040
050
061
071
085
092
109

Workplace

Hybrid9 · 90%
Remote1 · 10%

Seniority

Senior3 · 30%
Mid2 · 20%
Staff1 · 10%
C-level1 · 10%

Role

Marketing and communications4 · 40%
Product and design2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Customer success and support1 · 10%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 10%

Countries

United States9

Cities

San Francisco9

Jobs in the last 30 days

Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQoriginal ↗
USD 180K–210K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQoriginal ↗
USD 230K–250K / yearHybridStaffProduct and design
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQoriginal ↗
USD 75K–110K / yearHybridOperations and admin

Brand Marketing

14 days ago
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 160K–190K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 160K–190K / yearHybridMidMarketing and communications
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 140K–170K / yearHybridMidMarketing and communications
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 150K–180K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 160K–190K / yearHybrid
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·San Francisco HQ | Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 250K–280K / yearHybridC-levelCustomer success and support
Vitalize·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 175K–250K / yearRemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud

Data freshness

45 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 09:07 UTC, body 289584 bytes.