UpGuard Inc.
CybersecuritySoftware product companyIT share 22% of 9 postings
Other11%
Sales33%
Marketing and communications11%
Customer success and support22%
Software engineering (general)22%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 jobs in search
9jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
19open on board, any age
32median age, days
22%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
56%with salary
Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 109 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote9 · 100%
Seniority
Mid3 · 33%
C-level1 · 11%
Staff1 · 11%
Senior1 · 11%
Role
Sales3 · 33%
Customer success and support2 · 22%
Software engineering (general)2 · 22%
Marketing and communications1 · 11%
Countries
United States5
Australia3
South Africa1
Cities
Seattle5
Austin4
Denver4
Los Angeles4
Philadelphia4
San Francisco4
Boston3
Chicago3
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 220K–240K / yearRemoteC-levelCustomer success and support
Account Manager
3 days agoUSD 90K–100K / yearRemoteSales
Regional Sales Manager
6 days agoUSD 135K–168K / yearRemoteSales
Sales Development Representative (SDR)
6 days agoUSD 60K / yearRemoteSales
Content Writer
10 days agoRemoteMidMarketing and communications
Manager, Account Management
11 days agoUSD 150K–170K / yearRemoteStaff
Customer Success Manager
25 days agoRemoteMidCustomer success and support
Senior Software Engineer
29 days agoRemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)GolangTypeScript
Software Engineer
29 days agoRemoteMidSoftware engineering (general)GolangTypeScript
Data freshness
44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 08:07 UTC, body 316323 bytes.