RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 7 min agoSign in

← back

SandboxAQ

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 postings

Other14%
Data and machine learning14%
Marketing and communications14%
Operations and admin14%
Finance and legal14%
Product and design29%
7jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-30)
26open on board, any age
80median age, days
14%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 26 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 283 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
020
030
040
054
060
078
084
096
103

Workplace

Remote7 · 100%

Seniority

Senior4 · 57%
Staff2 · 29%

Role

Product and design2 · 29%
Finance and legal1 · 14%
Operations and admin1 · 14%
Marketing and communications1 · 14%
Data and machine learning1 · 14%

Countries

United States7

Cities

no data

Jobs in the last 30 days

SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 160K–300K / yearRemoteFinance and legal
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 131.2K–246K / yearRemoteSeniorOperations and admin
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 163.2K–306K / yearRemoteStaffProduct and design
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 134K–252K / yearRemoteSenior
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 137.6K–258K / yearRemoteStaffMarketing and communications
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 115.2K–216K / yearRemoteSeniorProduct and design
SandboxAQ·Manufacturing and hardware·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 134.4K–252K / yearRemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython

Data freshness

44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 07:07 UTC, body 505408 bytes.