SandboxAQ
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 postings
Other14%
Data and machine learning14%
Marketing and communications14%
Operations and admin14%
Finance and legal14%
Product and design29%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 7 jobs in search
7jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-30)
26open on board, any age
80median age, days
14%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 26 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 283 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote7 · 100%
Seniority
Senior4 · 57%
Staff2 · 29%
Role
Product and design2 · 29%
Finance and legal1 · 14%
Operations and admin1 · 14%
Marketing and communications1 · 14%
Data and machine learning1 · 14%
Countries
United States7
Cities
no data
Jobs in the last 30 days
Commercial Counsel
6 days agoUSD 160K–300K / yearRemoteFinance and legal
Hiring Experience and Operations Manager
10 days agoUSD 131.2K–246K / yearRemoteSeniorOperations and admin
Principal Product Manager, Catalysis
17 days agoUSD 163.2K–306K / yearRemoteStaffProduct and design
USD 134K–252K / yearRemoteSenior
Staff Brand Designer, Graphic & Web
19 days agoUSD 137.6K–258K / yearRemoteStaffMarketing and communications
Senior Product Designer
28 days agoUSD 115.2K–216K / yearRemoteSeniorProduct and design
Senior Research Scientist, Magnets
28 days agoUSD 134.4K–252K / yearRemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython
Data freshness
44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 07:07 UTC, body 505408 bytes.