RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 15 min agoSign in

← back

Attain Partners

Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 30% of 10 postings

Other40%
Sales10%
Healthcare and social care20%
IT support and administration10%
Software engineering (general)20%
10jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
15open on board, any age
20median age, days
30%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 15 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 63 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
084
095
106

Workplace

Remote10 · 100%

Seniority

Senior5 · 50%
Staff3 · 30%
Mid1 · 10%

Role

Software engineering (general)2 · 20%
Healthcare and social care2 · 20%
IT support and administration1 · 10%
Sales1 · 10%

Countries

United States10

Cities

no data

Jobs in the last 30 days

Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 120K–130K / yearRemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)SQL
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 150K–180K / yearRemoteMidSoftware engineering (general)
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 140K–180K / yearRemoteSenior
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 200K–205K / yearRemoteSenior
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 175K–200K / yearRemoteStaffHealthcare and social care
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 120K–140K / yearRemoteSeniorIT support and administration
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 150K–170K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 150K–225K / yearRemoteStaff
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 180K–195K / yearRemoteSenior
Attain Partners·Public sector, education and non-profit·United States - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 110K–130K / yearRemoteHealthcare and social care

Data freshness

43 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 07:10 UTC, body 548066 bytes.