RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 37 min agoSign in

← back

Numeric

AI and dataNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 postings

Sales57%
People / HR / recruiting29%
Software engineering (general)14%
7jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-24)
24open on board, any age
39median age, days
14%IT (1)
14%in Europe (1)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 24 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 199 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
041
051
061
074
083
0913
101

Workplace

Hybrid7 · 100%

Seniority

Mid3 · 43%
Senior1 · 14%

Role

Sales4 · 57%
People / HR / recruiting2 · 29%
Software engineering (general)1 · 14%

Countries

United States6
United Kingdom1

Cities

New York City6
San Francisco3
London1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Numeric·AI and data·New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 175K–260K / yearHybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)

Sales Engineer

24 days ago
Numeric·AI and data·Londonoriginal ↗
GBP 80K–110K / yearHybridMidSales
Numeric·AI and data·San Francisco | New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 250K–350K / yearHybridSales

Sales Engineer

25 days ago
Numeric·AI and data·New York | San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 165K–195K / yearHybridMidSales
Numeric·AI and data·San Francisco | New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 250K–350K / yearHybridSales

GTM Recruiter

28 days ago
Numeric·AI and data·New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 110K–160K / yearHybridPeople / HR / recruiting
Numeric·AI and data·New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 110K–160K / yearHybridMidPeople / HR / recruiting

Data freshness

42 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 05:06 UTC, body 388352 bytes.