Mudflap
LogisticsNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 10% of 10 postings
Other10%
Sales10%
Data and machine learning10%
Marketing and communications10%
Operations and admin10%
Product and design30%
Customer success and support20%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 10 jobs in search
10jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
19open on board, any age
25median age, days
10%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
30%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 409 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid6 · 60%
Remote3 · 30%
On-site1 · 10%
Seniority
Senior6 · 60%
Mid2 · 20%
Staff1 · 10%
Entry1 · 10%
Role
Product and design3 · 30%
Customer success and support2 · 20%
Data and machine learning1 · 10%
Sales1 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 10%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Countries
United States8
Cities
Palo Alto7
Austin3
Jobs in the last 30 days
Staff Data Engineer, Tech Lead
4 days agoUSD 243K–285K / yearHybridStaffData and machine learningPythonSQL
Senior Product Designer, Mobile
5 days agoUSD 194K–215K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
SMB Account Executive
5 days agoUSD 100K–115K / yearHybridEntrySales
Product Marketing Lead, B2B
5 days agoUSD 185K–210K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Senior Product Manager, Growth & Experience
10 days agoUSD 180K–235K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Senior Product Manager, Freight
10 days agoUSD 180K–235K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Customer Support Team Lead - Overnight
10 days agoUSD 60K–70K / yearRemoteSeniorCustomer success and support
Senior Fraud Strategy Analyst
13 days agoUSD 135K–185K / yearRemoteSenior
USD 23–27 / hourRemoteMidCustomer success and support
Executive Assistant
25 days agoUSD 120K–135K / yearOn-siteMidOperations and admin
Data freshness
51 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 14:06 UTC, body 282635 bytes.