RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Mudflap

LogisticsNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 10% of 10 postings

Other10%
Sales10%
Data and machine learning10%
Marketing and communications10%
Operations and admin10%
Product and design30%
Customer success and support20%
10jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
19open on board, any age
25median age, days
10%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
30%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 409 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

111
120
010
020
031
040
050
061
071
081
095
108

Workplace

Hybrid6 · 60%
Remote3 · 30%
On-site1 · 10%

Seniority

Senior6 · 60%
Mid2 · 20%
Staff1 · 10%
Entry1 · 10%

Role

Product and design3 · 30%
Customer success and support2 · 20%
Data and machine learning1 · 10%
Sales1 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 10%
Operations and admin1 · 10%

Countries

United States8

Cities

Palo Alto7
Austin3

Jobs in the last 30 days

Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 243K–285K / yearHybridStaffData and machine learningPythonSQL
Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 194K–215K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Mudflap·Logistics·Austin, TXoriginal ↗
USD 100K–115K / yearHybridEntrySales
Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CA | Austin, TXoriginal ↗
USD 185K–210K / yearHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 180K–235K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 180K–235K / yearHybridSeniorProduct and design
Mudflap·Logistics·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 60K–70K / yearRemoteSeniorCustomer success and support
Mudflap·Logistics·Austin, TX | Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 135K–185K / yearRemoteSenior
Mudflap·Logistics·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 23–27 / hourRemoteMidCustomer success and support
Mudflap·Logistics·Palo Alto, CAoriginal ↗
USD 120K–135K / yearOn-siteMidOperations and admin

Data freshness

51 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 14:06 UTC, body 282635 bytes.