Dandy
Healthcare providersNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 5% of 43 postings
Other16%
Sales40%
Data and machine learning2%
People / HR / recruiting2%
Healthcare and social care19%
Operations and admin2%
Finance and legal12%
Software engineering (general)2%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 43 jobs in search
43jobs, last 30 days
16new, last 7 days
35distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
9published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
76open on board, any age
26median age, days
5%IT (2)
35%in Europe (15)
49%remote
58%with salary
Size signal: 76 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 357 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote21 · 49%
Hybrid15 · 35%
On-site6 · 14%
Workplace not stated1 · 2%
Seniority
Senior18 · 42%
Mid12 · 28%
Staff6 · 14%
Entry3 · 7%
Role
Sales17 · 40%
Healthcare and social care8 · 19%
Finance and legal5 · 12%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 5%
Software engineering (general)1 · 2%
Operations and admin1 · 2%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 2%
Data and machine learning1 · 2%
Countries
United States19
Spain5
United Kingdom4
Canada3
Australia3
Italy3
Mexico2
Germany2
Cities
New York City6
Barcelona4
London4
Sydney3
Milan3
Lehi2
Indianapolis1
Provo1
Jobs in the last 30 days
RemoteSeniorFinance and legal
RemoteStaffFinance and legal
EUR 27.2K–34K / yearOn-siteMidHealthcare and social care
EUR 27.2K–34K / yearOn-siteMidHealthcare and social care
Large Enterprise Account Executive (AU)
3 days agoHybridSeniorSales
Senior Manager, Finance Operations
4 days agoUSD 140.2K–170K / yearRemoteStaffFinance and legal
Dental Field Trainer (Germany)
4 days agoRemoteMidHealthcare and social care
Senior Accountant
5 days agoUSD 96.9K–114K / yearRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
GTM Systems Lead (Spain)
5 days agoEUR 60K–70K / yearRemoteSenior
GTM Systems Lead (Portugal)
5 days agoEUR 50K–60K / yearRemoteSenior
Business Development Manager (Spain)
5 days agoHybridMidSalesSpanish required
Digital Dentistry Trainer
6 days agoHybrid
Large Enterprise Account Executive (UK)
6 days agoHybridSeniorSales
Inside Enterprise Account Executive UK
6 days agoHybridSeniorSales
Enterprise Account Executive UK
6 days agoOn-siteSeniorSales
Enterprise Account Manager - UK
6 days agoOn-siteSeniorSales
EUR 24.8K–31K / yearHybridMidSalesSpanish required
Senior Director, Enterprise Sales
8 days agoUSD 210K / yearRemoteStaffSales
HybridSeniorHealthcare and social care
Account Manager (Australia)
12 days agoHybridMidSales
Senior Controls Engineer, Manufacturing
13 days agoUSD 198.4K–248K / yearHybridSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Summer 2027 Internship - PhD Research Intern
13 days agoUSD 60–72 / hourEntry
USD 60 / hourHybridEntrySoftware engineering (general)TypeScript
Controls Technician (Provo)
13 days agoOn-siteNon-software engineering and technicians
Office Manager, Lehi (Contract)
13 days agoUSD 28 / hourHybridMidOperations and admin
CAD 33–37 / hourRemoteMidHealthcare and social careFrench required
Account Manager, Enterprise
14 days agoUSD 120K / yearRemoteSeniorSales
Founding Account Manager, Solo (Italy)
14 days agoOn-siteSeniorSales
Account Manager, Practice Success
17 days agoUSD 75K / yearRemoteEntrySales
Account Manager, SMB Dedicated I
18 days agoUSD 85K / yearRemoteMidSales
USD 65K / yearHybridSales
Senior Manager, Finance Systems
19 days agoRemoteStaffFinance and legal
Clinical Support Expert
20 days agoRemoteSeniorHealthcare and social careGerman required
RemoteMidPeople / HR / recruiting
Founding Sales Manager, Emerging Enterprise
24 days agoUSD 250K–280K / yearHybridSeniorSales
Large Enterprise Account Executive
26 days agoUSD 280K / yearRemoteSeniorSales
Senior Manager, Customer Expansion
26 days agoUSD 155K–192K / yearRemoteStaff
Senior Manager, Customer Expansion
26 days agoUSD 155K–192K / yearRemoteStaff
Dental Field Trainer - Seattle
26 days agoUSD 82.1K–95K / yearRemoteMidHealthcare and social care
CAD 133.6K–167K / yearRemoteSeniorData and machine learningPythonSQL
Dental Field Trainer - California Bay Area
27 days agoUSD 82.1K–95K / yearRemoteMidHealthcare and social care
Founding Sales Manager, Emerging Enterprise
29 days agoUSD 250K–280K / yearHybridSeniorSales
Formatore Clinico in Odontoiatria Digitale
29 days agoHybrid
Data freshness
50 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 13:05 UTC, body 1035015 bytes.