David Kennedy Recruitment
49 open positions32% remoteGreecePortugalCyprus
Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 8% of 49 positions
Sales34%
Customer success and support20%
People / HR / recruiting8%
General management and executives8%
Marketing and communications6%
Operations and admin4%
Backend engineering2%
Other4%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 49 positions in search
50jobs, last 30 days
14new, last 7 days
49distinct positions (1 postings each)
8published on busiest day (2026-09-27)
100open on board, any age
32median age, days
8%IT (4)
90%in Europe (45)
32%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 100 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 218 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote16 · 32%
Workplace not stated15 · 30%
On-site13 · 26%
Hybrid6 · 12%
Seniority
Senior11 · 22%
Entry5 · 10%
Mid3 · 6%
Staff1 · 2%
Role
Sales17 · 34%
Customer success and support10 · 20%
General management and executives4 · 8%
People / HR / recruiting4 · 8%
Marketing and communications3 · 6%
Operations and admin2 · 4%
Software engineering (general)1 · 2%
Finance and legal1 · 2%
Countries
Greece28
Portugal15
Cyprus14
Spain11
United Kingdom10
Poland10
Germany9
France9
Cities
Limassol13
Lisbon13
Barcelona10
Warsaw10
Amsterdam9
Bari9
Berlin9
Budapest9
Jobs in the last 30 days
HybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)JavaPythonTypeScript
RemoteCustomer success and support
iGaming Team Leader (Korean)
1 day agoRemoteGeneral management and executives
SalesGerman required
Inside Sales Representative (German)
1 day agoEntrySalesGerman required
RemoteSeniorCustomer success and support
Customer success and support
HybridCustomer success and supportGerman required
Social Media Marketing Specialist
5 days agoOn-siteMidMarketing and communications
Office Manager (Russian)
5 days agoOn-siteOperations and admin
Customer Support Representative (Korean)
5 days agoHybridCustomer success and support
Property & Studio Development Manager
6 days agoRemoteSeniorGeneral management and executives
Customer success and supportFinnish required
RemoteStaffFinance and legal
Customer success and support
Operations Manager II
7 days agoMidOperations and admin
Trust & Safety Product Manager
7 days agoRemoteSeniorProduct and design
On-siteCustomer success and supportSpanish required
Freelance Recruitment Delivery Partner
8 days agoRemoteDriving and transport
RemoteSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
RemoteSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Senior Ruby on Rails Engineer
11 days agoRemoteSeniorBackend engineeringRuby
RemoteSecurityBashPython
Customer Service Representative (German)
11 days agoCustomer success and supportGerman required
Senior AI/ML Engineer – Applied AI Lead
12 days agoSeniorData and machine learningPythonSQL
Ad Sales Specialist (French)
13 days agoSalesFrench required
Sales Advisor (Spanish)
13 days agoHybridSalesSpanish required
Inside Business Partner Manager (Slovenian)
13 days agoRemoteGeneral management and executives
Senior Performance Marketer - Mainstream
18 days agoRemoteSenior
Junior Performance Marketer - Mainstream
18 days agoRemoteEntry
Senior Affiliate Manager
21 days agoRemoteSeniorMarketing and communications
Recruiter (French)
22 days agoEntryPeople / HR / recruitingFrench required
Recruiter (Italian)
22 days agoEntryPeople / HR / recruitingItalian required
Ad Sales Specialist (Turkish)
23 days agoSales
Ad Sales Specialist (Arabic)
23 days agoSales
Technical Sales Specialist (Turkish)
23 days agoOn-siteSales
Technical Sales Specialist (German)
23 days agoOn-siteSalesGerman required
Technical Sales Specialist (French)
23 days agoOn-siteSalesFrench required
Technical Sales Specialist (Arabic)
23 days agoOn-siteSales
Technical Sales Specialist (Polish)
23 days agoOn-siteSalesPolish required
Technical Sales Specialist (Dutch)
23 days agoOn-siteSalesDutch required
Team Lead (Danish + Chinese)
27 days agoOn-siteSeniorGeneral management and executivesDanish required
Affiliate Manager (LATAM)
28 days agoRemoteEntryMarketing and communicationsSpanish required
Inside Sales Representative (Portuguese)
29 days agoHybridSalesPortuguese required
Customer Advisor (Polish)
29 days agoHybridStrategy, consulting and analysisPolish required
Customer Service Advisor (German)
29 days agoOn-siteCustomer success and supportGerman required
Digital Sales Representative (Polish)
29 days agoOn-siteMidSalesPolish required
Technical Sales Specialist (Italian)
29 days agoOn-siteSalesItalian required
Ad Sales Specialist (German)
29 days agoSalesGerman required
Ad Sales Specialist (Dutch)
29 days agoSalesDutch required
Data freshness
102 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:16 UTC, body 727455 bytes.