Ambience Healthcare
7 open positions71% remoteUnited States
Healthcare providersNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 positions
Marketing and communications29%
Strategy, consulting and analysis29%
Sales14%
Finance and legal14%
Software engineering (general)14%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 7 positions in search
7jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-29)
18open on board, any age
32median age, days
14%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
71%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 18 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1309 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote5 · 71%
Hybrid1 · 14%
On-site1 · 14%
Seniority
Senior5 · 71%
Staff2 · 29%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 29%
Marketing and communications2 · 29%
Finance and legal1 · 14%
Software engineering (general)1 · 14%
Sales1 · 14%
Countries
United States7
Cities
San Francisco2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Head of National Strategic Accounts
7 days agoUSD 250K–300K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffStrategy, consulting and analysis
FP&A Lead
19 days agoUSD 163.8K–228K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorFinance and legal
Senior Product Marketing Manager (Chorus)
19 days agoUSD 163K–228K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorMarketing and communications
Senior GRC Analyst
21 days agoUSD 173.6K–227.8K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Senior Manager, Growth Marketing
21 days agoUSD 163.8K–228K / yearRemoteStaffMarketing and communications
Senior Software Engineer, Product
27 days agoUSD 188K–235K / yearOn-siteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)
National Strategic Account Executive
29 days agoUSD 187.5K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Data freshness
62 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:05 UTC, body 374047 bytes.