RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 1 min agoSign in

← back

Ambience Healthcare

7 open positions71% remoteUnited States

Healthcare providersNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 positions

Marketing and communications29%
Strategy, consulting and analysis29%
Sales14%
Finance and legal14%
Software engineering (general)14%
7jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-29)
18open on board, any age
32median age, days
14%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
71%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 18 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1309 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
021
031
040
050
061
071
082
097
103

Workplace

Remote5 · 71%
Hybrid1 · 14%
On-site1 · 14%

Seniority

Senior5 · 71%
Staff2 · 29%

Role

Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 29%
Marketing and communications2 · 29%
Finance and legal1 · 14%
Software engineering (general)1 · 14%
Sales1 · 14%

Countries

United States7

Cities

San Francisco2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·Remote - USoriginal ↗
USD 250K–300K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaffStrategy, consulting and analysis

FP&A Lead

19 days ago
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·Remote - USoriginal ↗
USD 163.8K–228K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorFinance and legal
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·Remote - USoriginal ↗
USD 163K–228K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorMarketing and communications
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 173.6K–227.8K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·Remote - USoriginal ↗
USD 163.8K–228K / yearRemoteStaffMarketing and communications
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·San Franciscooriginal ↗
USD 188K–235K / yearOn-siteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)
Ambience Healthcare·Healthcare providers·Remote - USoriginal ↗
USD 187.5K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales

Data freshness

62 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:05 UTC, body 374047 bytes.