A1 Garage Door Service
11 open positions10% remoteUnited States
Industry unknownNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 11 positions
Sales48%
Non-software engineering and technicians24%
Operations and admin5%
Customer success and support5%
Other19%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 11 positions in search
21jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
11distinct positions (1.9 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-09-30)
39open on board, any age
28median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
10%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 39 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 153 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site18 · 86%
Remote2 · 10%
Hybrid1 · 5%
Seniority
Entry6 · 29%
Role
Sales10 · 48%
Non-software engineering and technicians5 · 24%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 5%
Customer success and support1 · 5%
Operations and admin1 · 5%
Countries
United States19
Cities
Phoenix4
Concord2
Tampa2
Albuquerque2
Minneapolis1
Austin1
Philadelphia1
Lansing1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 36.75 / hourOn-siteEntrySkilled trades, construction and production
Customer Engagement Specialist, Inbound
4 days agoUSD 20 / hourRemoteCustomer success and support
Sales & Service Consultant, Austin TX
4 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Warehouse Associate, Phoenix
11 days agoUSD 22–24 / hourOn-siteEntryOperations and admin
Install Coordinator
11 days agoUSD 22–25 / hourRemote
Sales & Service Consultant, Phoenix
17 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
USD 60K–90K / yearOn-siteEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 60K–90K / yearOn-siteEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Sales & Service Consultant, Lansing MI
20 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Sales & Service Consultant Grand Rapids, MI
20 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Sales & Service Consultant, Detroit MI
20 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Sales & Service Consultant, Charlotte NC
20 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
USD 60K–90K / yearOn-siteEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Sales & Service Consultant, Atlanta GA
20 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Maintenance Technician, Tampa FL
21 days agoUSD 25–30 / hourOn-siteNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 60K–90K / yearOn-siteEntry
Maintenance Technician, Albuquerque
22 days agoUSD 25 / hourOn-siteNon-software engineering and technicians
Sales & Service Consultant, Nashville TN
28 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Sales & Service Consultant, Orlando FL
28 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Sales & Service Consultant, Albuquerque
29 days agoUSD 90K–150K / yearOn-siteSales
Talent Scout
29 days agoUSD 24K / yearHybrid
Data freshness
9 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 16:13 UTC, body 504227 bytes.