PointClickCare
17 open positions45% remoteCanadaUnited StatesUnited Kingdom
Health techSoftware product companyIT share 24% of 17 positions
Finance and legal20%
Strategy, consulting and analysis20%
Sales10%
Data and machine learning10%
Customer success and support10%
Software engineering (general)10%
Marketing and communications5%
People / HR / recruiting5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 17 positions in search
20jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
17distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
70open on board, any age
58median age, days
25%IT (5)
5%in Europe (1)
45%remote
10%with salary
Size signal: 70 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 2920 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid11 · 55%
Remote9 · 45%
Seniority
Mid7 · 35%
Senior6 · 30%
Entry3 · 15%
Staff2 · 10%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis4 · 20%
Finance and legal4 · 20%
Software engineering (general)2 · 10%
Sales2 · 10%
Customer success and support2 · 10%
Data and machine learning2 · 10%
Healthcare1 · 5%
Marketing and communications1 · 5%
Countries
Canada12
United States9
United Kingdom1
Cities
Mississauga11
Salt Lake City2
Austin1
Cambridge1
Kitchener1
Toronto1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Healthcare
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Bash
- Groovy
- Java
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Mid
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
- USD 144.1K–160.2K / year
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Finance and legal
- Remote
- US only
- Entry
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- USD 127K–158.7K / year
- Hybrid
- Staff
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Remote
- US only
- Sales
- Remote
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Remote
- Senior
- Customer success and support
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Customer success and support
- Remote
- Entry
- Data and machine learning
- Remote
- US only
- Entry
- Data and machine learning
Data freshness
4 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 08:50 UTC, body 2429100 bytes.