Mistplay
9 open positions33% remoteCanadaJapanUnited States
Gaming and bettingSoftware product companyIT share 11% of 9 positions
Sales44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis22%
Data and machine learning11%
Product and design11%
General management and executives11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
11open on board, any age
15median age, days
11%IT (1)
11%in Europe (1)
33%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 11 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 43 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid6 · 67%
Remote3 · 33%
Seniority
Senior4 · 44%
Staff2 · 22%
Role
Sales4 · 44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 22%
General management and executives1 · 11%
Data and machine learning1 · 11%
Product and design1 · 11%
Countries
Canada6
Japan2
United States2
South Korea1
Germany1
Spain1
United Kingdom1
Cities
Montréal6
Toronto5
Tokyo2
Boston2
Seoul1
Barcelona1
Berlin1
London1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- Senior
- General management and executives
- Remote
- Senior
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Data and machine learning
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Product and design
- FR
- Remote
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- German required
- Hybrid
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
5 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 09:48 UTC, body 265756 bytes.