Mendix
12 open positions50% remoteUnited StatesThe NetherlandsIndia
Business software (SaaS)Non-tech company with an IT teamIT share 8% of 12 positions
Sales42%
Marketing and communications25%
Frontend engineering8%
Product and design8%
Other17%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
12jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-21)
48open on board, any age
52median age, days
8%IT (1)
42%in Europe (5)
50%remote
75%with salary
Size signal: 48 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 758 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote6 · 50%
Hybrid6 · 50%
Seniority
Mid4 · 33%
Senior2 · 17%
Staff1 · 8%
Role
Sales5 · 42%
Marketing and communications3 · 25%
Product and design1 · 8%
Frontend engineering1 · 8%
Countries
United States6
The Netherlands5
India1
Germany1
France1
United Kingdom1
Cities
Rotterdam5
Bengaluru1
Mumbai1
Boston1
Amsterdam1
Berlin1
Erlangen1
Frankfurt am Main1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 293–146.7K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Sales
- EUR 110K–175K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Sales
- Remote
- Marketing and communications
- EUR 60K–75K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Product and design
- USD 146.7K–293.4K / year
- Remote
- Sales
- EUR 42.4K–80.6K / year
- Hybrid
- Sales
- USD 102.5K–184.5K / year
- Remote
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- EUR 59.1K–91.8K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Frontend engineering
- C#
- TypeScript
- USD 124K–223.1K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- USD 102.5K–184.5K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Hybrid
- Staff
Data freshness
8 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 15:49 UTC, body 1093363 bytes.