Magnet Forensics
14 open positions76% remoteCanadaUnited StatesUnited Kingdom
Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 36% of 14 positions
Sales29%
Software engineering (general)29%
Finance and legal18%
Frontend engineering6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud6%
Operations and admin6%
Customer success and support6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 14 positions in search
17jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
14distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-23)
40open on board, any age
43median age, days
41%IT (7)
29%in Europe (5)
76%remote
59%with salary
Size signal: 40 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 2032 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote13 · 76%
Hybrid4 · 24%
Seniority
Senior8 · 47%
Staff6 · 35%
Mid2 · 12%
Role
Sales5 · 29%
Software engineering (general)5 · 29%
Finance and legal3 · 18%
Customer success and support1 · 6%
Operations and admin1 · 6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 6%
Frontend engineering1 · 6%
Countries
Canada8
United States7
United Kingdom5
Germany1
Mexico1
Brazil1
Cities
Austin4
New York City1
Mexico City1
Washington1
Rio de Janeiro1
São Paulo1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- US only
- Staff
- Sales
- USD 140K–190K / year
- Remote
- Staff
- Software engineering (general)
- C#
- Python
- SQL
- GBP 70K–80K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- Software engineering (general)
- USD 140K–190K / year
- Remote
- Staff
- Software engineering (general)
- C#
- USD 85K–105K / year
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- USD 85K–105K / year
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- USD 110K–125K / year
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Remote
- UK only
- Staff
- Customer success and support
- Remote
- UK only
- Senior
- Software engineering (general)
- Remote
- UK only
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- USD 65K–75K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- EUR 110K–157K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- Sales
- Remote
- Staff
- Sales
- Portuguese required
- USD 110K–160K / year
- Remote
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
- Bash
- Python
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Sales
- USD 103K–153K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- Frontend engineering
- JavaScript
- Python
- Remote
- Staff
- Sales
- Portuguese required
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 18:48 UTC, body 937798 bytes.