Equativ
9 open positionsFranceUnited StatesCanada
Media, entertainment and advertisingNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 11% of 9 positions
Marketing and communications40%
Sales30%
Backend engineering10%
Operations and admin10%
General management and executives10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
7new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-30)
20open on board, any age
32median age, days
10%IT (1)
70%in Europe (7)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 20 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 550 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid7 · 70%
On-site3 · 30%
Seniority
Staff4 · 40%
Entry3 · 30%
Mid1 · 10%
Senior1 · 10%
Role
Marketing and communications4 · 40%
Sales3 · 30%
General management and executives1 · 10%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Backend engineering1 · 10%
Countries
France4
United States2
Canada1
United Kingdom1
Poland1
Italy1
Cities
Paris4
New York City2
Toronto1
London1
Kraków1
Milan1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Senior
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Operations and admin
- French required
- On-site
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- On-site
- Entry
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Sales
- Italian required
- On-site
- Entry
- Backend engineering
- C#
- C++
- Java
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Sales
Data freshness
4 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 08:44 UTC, body 308812 bytes.