Lightcast
10 open positions10% remoteUnited States
Mobility and automotiveNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 30% of 10 positions
Sales50%
Data and machine learning20%
Marketing and communications10%
Software engineering (general)10%
Strategy, consulting and analysis10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 10 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-23)
24open on board, any age
32median age, days
30%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
10%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 24 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 261 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site9 · 90%
Remote1 · 10%
Seniority
Mid3 · 30%
Entry3 · 30%
Senior1 · 10%
Role
Sales5 · 50%
Data and machine learning2 · 20%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 10%
Software engineering (general)1 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 10%
Countries
United States10
Cities
Moscow8
Jobs in the last 30 days
- On-site
- Mid
- Sales
- On-site
- Mid
- Sales
- On-site
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- On-site
- Mid
- Sales
- Remote
- US only
- Entry
- Software engineering (general)
- On-site
- Senior
- Data and machine learning
- On-site
- Entry
- Data and machine learning
- On-site
- Marketing and communications
Data freshness
17 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-11-01 18:43 UTC, body 226755 bytes.