Coupa Software, Inc.
17 open positions65% remoteUnited StatesColombiaPhilippines
Business software (SaaS)Software product companyIT share 18% of 17 positions
Strategy, consulting and analysis29%
General management and executives18%
Sales12%
Software engineering (general)12%
Data and machine learning6%
Marketing and communications6%
People / HR / recruiting6%
Finance and legal6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 17 positions in search
17jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
17distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
40open on board, any age
35median age, days
18%IT (3)
29%in Europe (5)
65%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 40 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 227 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote11 · 65%
Hybrid6 · 35%
Seniority
Senior7 · 41%
Staff6 · 35%
Entry1 · 6%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis5 · 29%
General management and executives3 · 18%
Sales2 · 12%
Software engineering (general)2 · 12%
Data and machine learning1 · 6%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 6%
Finance and legal1 · 6%
Non-software engineering and technicians1 · 6%
Countries
United States5
Colombia3
Philippines2
Czechia2
India2
Sweden1
Germany1
Poland1
Cities
Bogotá2
Prague2
Chicago2
Pune2
San Francisco1
Hartford1
Denver1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Data and machine learning
- Remote
- Senior
- General management and executives
- Remote
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Software engineering (general)
- Remote
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Remote
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Remote
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Remote
- Entry
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Software engineering (general)
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Remote
- Marketing and communications
- Remote
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
3 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 07:40 UTC, body 715484 bytes.