Convergent Research
8 open positions25% remoteUnited StatesUnited Kingdom
Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 8 positions
Science and research62%
People / HR / recruiting12%
Finance and legal12%
General management and executives12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
26open on board, any age
57median age, days
0%IT (0)
38%in Europe (3)
25%remote
12%with salary
Size signal: 26 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 709 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site6 · 75%
Remote2 · 25%
Seniority
Senior2 · 25%
Mid1 · 12%
Entry1 · 12%
C-level1 · 12%
Staff1 · 12%
Role
Science and research5 · 62%
Finance and legal1 · 12%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 12%
General management and executives1 · 12%
Countries
United States5
United Kingdom3
Cities
London3
Alameda1
Philadelphia1
Berkeley1
Boulder1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- US only
- Finance and legal
- On-site
- Mid
- Science and research
- On-site
- Science and research
- On-site
- Entry
- Science and research
- On-site
- Senior
- Science and research
- USD 165K–175K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- On-site
- C-level
- General management and executives
- On-site
- Staff
- Science and research
Data freshness
1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-31 03:02 UTC, body 401760 bytes.