RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Caseware

15 open positions40% remoteCanadaColombiaRomania

Fintech and paymentsSoftware product companyIT share 40% of 15 positions

Software engineering (general)27%
Marketing and communications20%
Backend engineering13%
Product and design13%
Sales7%
Finance and legal7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis7%
Other7%
15jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
15distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
41open on board, any age
50median age, days
40%IT (6)
33%in Europe (5)
40%remote
40%with salary

Size signal: 41 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 575 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
031
040
050
062
072
087
0913
1015

Workplace

Hybrid9 · 60%
Remote6 · 40%

Seniority

Senior5 · 33%
Staff4 · 27%
Mid3 · 20%

Role

Software engineering (general)4 · 27%
Marketing and communications3 · 20%
Backend engineering2 · 13%
Product and design2 · 13%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 7%
Sales1 · 7%
Finance and legal1 · 7%

Countries

Canada6
Colombia3
Romania2
Denmark1
Germany1
United States1
The Netherlands1

Cities

Toronto6
Bogotá3
Medellín3
Bucharest2
Cluj-Napoca2
Copenhagen1
Odense1
Düsseldorf1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Manager, Growth Marketing

Fintech and paymentsApeldoorn, Netherlands
  • Hybrid
  • Staff
  • Marketing and communications
22 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

5 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 09:41 UTC, body 1223746 bytes.