Caseware
15 open positions40% remoteCanadaColombiaRomania
Fintech and paymentsSoftware product companyIT share 40% of 15 positions
Software engineering (general)27%
Marketing and communications20%
Backend engineering13%
Product and design13%
Sales7%
Finance and legal7%
Strategy, consulting and analysis7%
Other7%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 15 positions in search
15jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
15distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
41open on board, any age
50median age, days
40%IT (6)
33%in Europe (5)
40%remote
40%with salary
Size signal: 41 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 575 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid9 · 60%
Remote6 · 40%
Seniority
Senior5 · 33%
Staff4 · 27%
Mid3 · 20%
Role
Software engineering (general)4 · 27%
Marketing and communications3 · 20%
Backend engineering2 · 13%
Product and design2 · 13%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 7%
Sales1 · 7%
Finance and legal1 · 7%
Countries
Canada6
Colombia3
Romania2
Denmark1
Germany1
United States1
The Netherlands1
Cities
Toronto6
Bogotá3
Medellín3
Bucharest2
Cluj-Napoca2
Copenhagen1
Odense1
Düsseldorf1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- CAD 130K–150K / year
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Remote
- Staff
- Software engineering (general)
- Java
- SQL
- Remote
- Senior
- Backend engineering
- JavaScript
- Python
- TypeScript
- Remote
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Java
- JavaScript
- TypeScript
- CAD 125K–145K / year
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Sales
- German required
- Remote
- Senior
- Product and design
- Remote
- Senior
- Backend engineering
- JavaScript
- Python
- TypeScript
- CAD 135K–150K / year
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Product and design
- CAD 100K–120K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Remote
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- C#
- JavaScript
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- CAD 160K–175K / year
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- CAD 130–110K / year
- Hybrid
- Software engineering (general)
Data freshness
5 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 09:41 UTC, body 1223746 bytes.