capital.com
25 open positions4% remoteCyprusUnited Arab EmiratesUnited Kingdom
Fintech and paymentsSoftware product companyIT share 4% of 25 positions
Finance and legal27%
Marketing and communications15%
Operations and admin15%
Product and design12%
Strategy, consulting and analysis12%
General management and executives8%
IT support and administration4%
Other8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 25 positions in search
26jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
25distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
54open on board, any age
32median age, days
4%IT (1)
73%in Europe (19)
4%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 54 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 505 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid25 · 96%
Remote1 · 4%
Seniority
Senior10 · 38%
Staff6 · 23%
Mid3 · 12%
Entry2 · 8%
C-level1 · 4%
Role
Finance and legal7 · 27%
Operations and admin4 · 15%
Marketing and communications4 · 15%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 12%
Product and design3 · 12%
General management and executives2 · 8%
IT support and administration1 · 4%
Countries
Cyprus11
United Arab Emirates9
United Kingdom8
Bulgaria7
Poland6
Spain1
Serbia1
Kenya1
Cities
Limassol11
Dubai9
London8
Warsaw6
Nairobi1
Melbourne1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Senior
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Operations and admin
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Product and design
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Product and design
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Hybrid
- Marketing and communications
- Remote
- Senior
- Product and design
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Hybrid
- Staff
- IT support and administration
- Hybrid
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- C-level
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Finance and legal
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 18:37 UTC, body 520296 bytes.