CAI
12 open positions15% remoteIrelandUnited StatesGermany
Biotech, pharma and medtechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 12 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians38%
Operations and admin23%
Project and program management15%
People / HR / recruiting8%
General management and executives8%
Other8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
13jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-21)
95open on board, any age
312median age, days
0%IT (0)
54%in Europe (7)
15%remote
8%with salary
Size signal: 95 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 2194 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site10 · 77%
Remote2 · 15%
Hybrid1 · 8%
Seniority
Senior11 · 85%
Mid1 · 8%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians5 · 38%
Operations and admin3 · 23%
Project and program management2 · 15%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 8%
General management and executives1 · 8%
Countries
Ireland5
United States4
Germany3
The Netherlands2
Australia1
Indonesia1
Malaysia1
Singapore1
Cities
Frankfurt am Main2
Denver1
Portland1
Raleigh1
Kansas City1
Bologna1
Milan1
Limerick1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- On-site
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Senior
- Project and program management
- On-site
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- On-site
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- On-site
- General management and executives
- EUR 45K–57K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Remote
- Senior
- Operations and admin
Data freshness
3 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 18:36 UTC, body 2292301 bytes.