RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 4 min agoSign in

← back

AppDirect

Developer tools and infrastructureSoftware product companyIT share 10% of 20 postings

Other20%
Sales10%
Backend engineering10%
Marketing and communications25%
Operations and admin20%
Finance and legal10%
Customer success and support5%
20jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
73open on board, any age
39median age, days
10%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
25%remote
20%with salary

Size signal: 73 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 241 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
021
031
042
053
062
075
0816
0931
1012

Workplace

Workplace not stated13 · 65%
Remote5 · 25%
Hybrid2 · 10%

Seniority

Mid5 · 25%
Entry3 · 15%
Senior2 · 10%
Staff1 · 5%

Role

Marketing and communications5 · 25%
Operations and admin4 · 20%
Finance and legal2 · 10%
Sales2 · 10%
Backend engineering2 · 10%
Customer success and support1 · 5%

Countries

Canada10
El Salvador6
United States3
Argentina1

Cities

Montréal6
Toronto2
Buenos Aires1
San Salvador1
Calgary1

Jobs in the last 30 days

AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·El Salvadororiginal ↗
Mid
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·El Salvadororiginal ↗
Remote
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Buenos Aires, Argentinaoriginal ↗
HybridEntryOperations and admin
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·El Salvadororiginal ↗
EntryFinance and legal
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·San Salvador, El Salvadororiginal ↗
RemoteEntryOperations and admin
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Calgary, Canadaoriginal ↗
CAD 180K–210K / yearHybridSeniorSales
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·El Salvadororiginal ↗
Mid
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 55K–65K / yearRemoteOperations and admin
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montreal, Canadaoriginal ↗
Marketing and communicationsFR
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montreal, Canadaoriginal ↗
Marketing and communications
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montrealoriginal ↗
Backend engineeringFrench requiredFRPHPJavaScript
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montrealoriginal ↗
SeniorBackend engineeringFrench requiredPHPJavaScript
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Canadaoriginal ↗
CAD 70K–90K / yearOperations and admin
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montreal, Canadaoriginal ↗
Marketing and communicationsFR
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Montreal, Canadaoriginal ↗
MidMarketing and communications
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·El Salvadororiginal ↗
RemoteMidCustomer success and support
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Torontooriginal ↗
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·Toronto, Canadaoriginal ↗
CAD 62.7K–78.4K / yearMidMarketing and communications
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·United Statesoriginal ↗
RemoteStaffFinance and legal
AppDirect·Developer tools and infrastructure·United statesoriginal ↗
Sales

Data freshness

35 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-19 23:10 UTC, body 735303 bytes.