AppDirect
Developer tools and infrastructureSoftware product companyIT share 10% of 20 postings
Other20%
Sales10%
Backend engineering10%
Marketing and communications25%
Operations and admin20%
Finance and legal10%
Customer success and support5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 20 jobs in search
20jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
73open on board, any age
39median age, days
10%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
25%remote
20%with salary
Size signal: 73 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 241 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated13 · 65%
Remote5 · 25%
Hybrid2 · 10%
Seniority
Mid5 · 25%
Entry3 · 15%
Senior2 · 10%
Staff1 · 5%
Role
Marketing and communications5 · 25%
Operations and admin4 · 20%
Finance and legal2 · 10%
Sales2 · 10%
Backend engineering2 · 10%
Customer success and support1 · 5%
Countries
Canada10
El Salvador6
United States3
Argentina1
Cities
Montréal6
Toronto2
Buenos Aires1
San Salvador1
Calgary1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Marketplace Manager
3 days agoMid
Network Development Specialist
3 days agoRemote
Billing Operations Associate
3 days agoHybridEntryOperations and admin
EntryFinance and legal
Operations Success Associate
5 days agoRemoteEntryOperations and admin
CAD 180K–210K / yearHybridSeniorSales
Mid
USA Benefits & Payroll Administrator
14 days agoUSD 55K–65K / yearRemoteOperations and admin
Responsable du marketing produit
14 days agoMarketing and communicationsFR
Product Marketing Manager
14 days agoMarketing and communications
Développeur/Développeuse Logiciel - PHP
17 days agoBackend engineeringFrench requiredFRPHPJavaScript
Software Developer - PHP
17 days agoSeniorBackend engineeringFrench requiredPHPJavaScript
USA Benefits & Payroll Administrator
21 days agoCAD 70K–90K / yearOperations and admin
Responsable des opérations marketing
24 days agoMarketing and communicationsFR
Marketing Operations Manager
24 days agoMidMarketing and communications
Customer Success Manager (Telecom/SaaS)
25 days agoRemoteMidCustomer success and support
Integration Specialist
25 days agoGrowth Marketing & Automation Specialist
25 days agoCAD 62.7K–78.4K / yearMidMarketing and communications
Manager, Revenue Accounting
26 days agoRemoteStaffFinance and legal
Sales
Data freshness
35 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-19 23:10 UTC, body 735303 bytes.