Appen
11 open positions89% remoteUnited StatesUnited KingdomIndia
AI and dataSoftware product companyIT share 36% of 11 positions
Project and program management21%
People / HR / recruiting16%
Operations and admin16%
Marketing and communications10%
IT support and administration10%
Creative, media and writing10%
Software engineering (general)10%
Sales5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 11 positions in search
19jobs, last 30 days
8new, last 7 days
11distinct positions (1.7 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-10-28)
27open on board, any age
24median age, days
21%IT (4)
16%in Europe (3)
89%remote
5%with salary
Size signal: 27 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 87 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote17 · 89%
Hybrid2 · 11%
Seniority
Senior10 · 53%
Mid6 · 32%
Entry1 · 5%
Staff1 · 5%
Role
Project and program management4 · 21%
Operations and admin3 · 16%
People / HR / recruiting3 · 16%
Marketing and communications2 · 11%
Creative, media and writing2 · 11%
IT support and administration2 · 11%
Software engineering (general)2 · 11%
Sales1 · 5%
Countries
United States8
United Kingdom3
India2
Argentina1
Cities
London3
San Francisco2
Seattle1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- Remote
- Senior
- Project and program management
- German required
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Project and program management
- German required
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Project and program management
- German required
- Remote
- Senior
- Project and program management
- German required
- Remote
- Senior
- Creative, media and writing
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Creative, media and writing
- Remote
- Entry
- IT support and administration
- Python
- Remote
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Remote
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Remote
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Remote
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- USD 140K–150K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Staff
- IT support and administration
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Sales
- Remote
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Remote
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Python
- SQL
- Remote
- Software engineering (general)
Data freshness
7 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 12:34 UTC, body 301727 bytes.