Aleph
27 open positionsIndiaSpainLatvia
Media, entertainment and advertisingNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 4% of 27 positions
Finance and legal33%
Sales17%
Marketing and communications11%
People / HR / recruiting8%
Strategy, consulting and analysis6%
IT support and administration3%
General management and executives3%
Other19%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 27 positions in search
36jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
27distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-22)
112open on board, any age
44median age, days
3%IT (1)
42%in Europe (15)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 112 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 787 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid35 · 97%
On-site1 · 3%
Seniority
Senior17 · 47%
Mid5 · 14%
Entry3 · 8%
Staff1 · 3%
Role
Finance and legal12 · 33%
Sales6 · 17%
Marketing and communications4 · 11%
People / HR / recruiting3 · 8%
Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 6%
IT support and administration1 · 3%
General management and executives1 · 3%
Countries
India6
Spain3
Latvia3
Egypt2
Argentina2
Philippines2
Thailand2
Ireland1
Cities
Mumbai6
Madrid3
Riga3
Cairo2
Buenos Aires2
Manila2
Delhi2
Bangkok2
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Sales
- Spanish required
- Hybrid
- IT support and administration
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Senior
- General management and executives
- Hybrid
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Sales
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Hybrid
- Senior
- French required
- On-site
- Entry
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
Data freshness
7 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-31 12:34 UTC, body 1489065 bytes.