VGW Australia
Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 38% of 8 postings
Data and machine learning25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud12%
Finance and legal38%
Customer success and support25%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 jobs in search
8jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
11open on board, any age
8median age, days
38%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 11 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 54 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated5 · 62%
Hybrid3 · 38%
Seniority
Senior2 · 25%
Staff1 · 12%
Role
Finance and legal3 · 38%
Customer success and support2 · 25%
Data and machine learning2 · 25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 12%
Countries
Australia8
Cities
Sydney5
Perth3
Jobs in the last 30 days
Infrastructure Engineer
9h agoDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Head of Commercial Finance
1 day agoHybridStaffFinance and legal
Senior Accountant
6 days agoHybridSeniorFinance and legal
Application Support Specialist
8 days agoCustomer success and support
Application Support Specialist
8 days agoCustomer success and support
Business Intelligence Analyst
8 days agoData and machine learningSQL
Business Intelligence Analyst
8 days agoData and machine learningSQL
Tax Accountant
21 days agoHybridSeniorFinance and legal
Data freshness
48 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 12:15 UTC, body 79696 bytes.