RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 47 min agoSign in

← back

VGW Australia

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 38% of 8 postings

Data and machine learning25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud12%
Finance and legal38%
Customer success and support25%
8jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
11open on board, any age
8median age, days
38%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 11 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 54 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
082
092
107

Workplace

Workplace not stated5 · 62%
Hybrid3 · 38%

Seniority

Senior2 · 25%
Staff1 · 12%

Role

Finance and legal3 · 38%
Customer success and support2 · 25%
Data and machine learning2 · 25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 12%

Countries

Australia8

Cities

Sydney5
Perth3

Jobs in the last 30 days

DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
HybridStaffFinance and legal
HybridSeniorFinance and legal
Customer success and support
Customer success and support
Data and machine learningSQL
Data and machine learningSQL

Tax Accountant

21 days ago
HybridSeniorFinance and legal

Data freshness

48 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 12:15 UTC, body 79696 bytes.