The Skyline Group of Companies
14 open positions5% remoteCanada
Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 14 positions
Operations and admin25%
Non-software engineering and technicians15%
General management and executives15%
Marketing and communications10%
Finance and legal10%
Skilled trades, construction and production10%
Project and program management5%
Other5%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 14 positions in search
20jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
14distinct positions (1.4 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-26)
50open on board, any age
38median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
5%remote
40%with salary
Size signal: 50 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 85 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated19 · 95%
Remote1 · 5%
Seniority
Entry4 · 20%
Senior1 · 5%
Mid1 · 5%
Role
Operations and admin5 · 25%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 15%
General management and executives3 · 15%
Finance and legal2 · 10%
Marketing and communications2 · 10%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 10%
Project and program management1 · 5%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 5%
Countries
Canada20
Cities
Guelph8
Kingston1
Fergus1
Edmonton1
Nanaimo1
North Bay1
St. Thomas1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 125K / year
- Finance and legal
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- General management and executives
- USD 80K / year
- Marketing and communications
- USD 130K / year
- Finance and legal
- USD 80K / year
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Remote
- General management and executives
- Marketing and communications
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- General management and executives
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 30 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 60K / year
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 75K / year
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
52 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:35 UTC, body 141533 bytes.