Sargent Electric
19 open positions5% remoteUnited States
Energy and climateNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 5% of 19 positions
Project and program management36%
Security guards and safety23%
Operations and admin14%
Non-software engineering and technicians14%
QA and testing4%
Skilled trades, construction and production4%
Other4%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 19 positions in search
22jobs, last 30 days
11new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-30)
54open on board, any age
33median age, days
5%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
5%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 54 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 89 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated14 · 64%
On-site4 · 18%
Hybrid3 · 14%
Remote1 · 5%
Seniority
Mid13 · 59%
Entry6 · 27%
Senior3 · 14%
Role
Project and program management8 · 36%
Security guards and safety5 · 23%
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 14%
Operations and admin3 · 14%
QA and testing1 · 5%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 5%
Countries
United States22
Cities
Pittsburgh7
Lewiston4
Columbus2
Fairbanks1
De Pere1
Point Pleasant1
Gahanna1
Battle Creek1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- On-site
- Mid
- QA and testing
- Mid
- On-site
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- On-site
- Entry
- Project and program management
- On-site
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- Mid
- Project and program management
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- Mid
- Project and program management
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Entry
- Project and program management
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Remote
- Mid
- Project and program management
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Security guards and safety
- Mid
- Project and program management
Data freshness
66 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-31 02:41 UTC, body 154167 bytes.