2 days agooriginal ↗
Park Place Seniors Living
26 open positionsCanada
Industry unknownNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 26 positions
Healthcare31%
Care and support work24%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning14%
Operations and admin7%
Skilled trades, construction and production7%
General management and executives7%
People / HR / recruiting3%
Other7%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 26 positions in search
29jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
26distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
57open on board, any age
29median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
17%with salary
Size signal: 57 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 85 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated29 · 100%
Seniority
Mid15 · 52%
Entry7 · 24%
Staff2 · 7%
Role
Healthcare9 · 31%
Care and support work7 · 24%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning4 · 14%
General management and executives2 · 7%
Operations and admin2 · 7%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 7%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 3%
Countries
Canada29
Cities
Medicine Hat7
Niagara Falls6
Edmonton5
Surrey2
Kelowna1
Maple Ridge1
Calgary1
Vancouver1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Director of Care
- Staff
- General management and executives
3 days agooriginal ↗
Site Leader/Director of Care - Long Term Care
- Staff
- General management and executives
4 days agooriginal ↗
4 days agooriginal ↗
4 days agooriginal ↗
Oyster Harbour - Assistant Maintenance Manager - Part Time
- USD 26–30 / hour
- Mid
- Operations and admin
7 days agooriginal ↗
Registered Dietitian
- Mid
- Healthcare
8 days agooriginal ↗
Housekeeper
- Mid
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
9 days agooriginal ↗
Recreation Program Assistant - Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Operations and admin
9 days agooriginal ↗
Psychiatric Nurse Leader
- Mid
- Healthcare
9 days agooriginal ↗
Health Care Aide - (Part Time) Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Care and support work
10 days agooriginal ↗
Health Care Aide - (Part Time) Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Care and support work
10 days agooriginal ↗
Health Care Aide - (Part Time) Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Care and support work
10 days agooriginal ↗
Health Care Aide - (Part Time) Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Care and support work
10 days agooriginal ↗
Health Care Aide - (Casual) Meadow Ridge Seniors Village
- Entry
- Care and support work
10 days agooriginal ↗
Silverado Creek - Part Time Dietitian
- Mid
- Healthcare
11 days agooriginal ↗
Nursing Unit Clerk
- Mid
- Healthcare
14 days agooriginal ↗
Casual Registered Practical Nurse
- Mid
- Healthcare
14 days agooriginal ↗
Casual Housekeeping Position
- Mid
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
15 days agooriginal ↗
Payroll & Benefits Administrator
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
18 days agooriginal ↗
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) 0.7 Day Temporary
- Mid
- Healthcare
18 days agooriginal ↗
HCA - Health Care Aide (Casual) - HCC
- Mid
- Care and support work
24 days agooriginal ↗
Casual Cook
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
25 days agooriginal ↗
Dietary Aide - Casual
- USD 20.81–24.38 / hour
- Mid
28 days agooriginal ↗
Cook Casual
- USD 24.26–26.26 / hour
- Mid
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
28 days agooriginal ↗
Shannon Falls - Maintenance Manager
- USD 62.4K–77.0K / year
- Skilled trades, construction and production
28 days agooriginal ↗
Maintenance Manager - Cartier House
- USD 58.2K–72.8K / year
- Skilled trades, construction and production
28 days agooriginal ↗
Health care aide 0.56 FTE Evening Temporary position
- Mid
- Care and support work
29 days agooriginal ↗
29 days agooriginal ↗
Data freshness
72 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:34 UTC, body 125670 bytes.