Original Composites and Fibers
11 open positionsUnited StatesCanadaFrance
HR techNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 9% of 11 positions
Finance and legal33%
Skilled trades, construction and production13%
Non-software engineering and technicians13%
IT support and administration7%
Other33%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 11 positions in search
15jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
11distinct positions (1.4 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
30open on board, any age
30median age, days
7%IT (1)
13%in Europe (2)
0%remote
20%with salary
Size signal: 30 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 59 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated15 · 100%
Seniority
Mid3 · 20%
Senior1 · 7%
Entry1 · 7%
Role
Finance and legal5 · 33%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 13%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 13%
IT support and administration1 · 7%
Countries
United States8
Canada5
France1
Belgium1
Cities
Guelph5
Amarillo5
Columbus1
Chambéry1
Zele1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 114K–150K / month
- Finance and legal
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 44.29 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 44.29 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- IT support and administration
Data freshness
36 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:34 UTC, body 119599 bytes.