Ouster
8 open positionsUnited StatesThailandFrance
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 25% of 8 positions
People / HR / recruiting30%
Non-software engineering and technicians20%
Marketing and communications10%
IT support and administration10%
Operations and admin10%
Software engineering (general)10%
General management and executives10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-22)
18open on board, any age
29median age, days
20%IT (2)
20%in Europe (2)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 18 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 71 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated8 · 80%
On-site1 · 10%
Hybrid1 · 10%
Seniority
Mid4 · 40%
Senior4 · 40%
Entry1 · 10%
Role
People / HR / recruiting3 · 30%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
General management and executives1 · 10%
Marketing and communications1 · 10%
Software engineering (general)1 · 10%
IT support and administration1 · 10%
Countries
United States6
Thailand2
France1
United Kingdom1
Cities
San Francisco6
Paris1
London1
Bangkok1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- French required
- FR
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- French required
- On-site
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Mid
- General management and executives
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Senior
- Marketing and communications
- Entry
- Software engineering (general)
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Senior
- IT support and administration
Data freshness
30 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 08:40 UTC, body 121650 bytes.